Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To renew Encase software licenses via Guidance Software for the period 26th February 2025 to 25th February 2027 for the value of £11,025 in accordance with provision 5.1.5 of Standing orders relating to contracts
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0658a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015448-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 16:50:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015448-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015448-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:50:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03148093",
"name": "Open Text UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "In-Tend 2514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DMIU - Guidance Software Encase Licence Renewals 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To renew Encase software licenses via Guidance Software for the period 26th February 2025 to 25th February 2027 for the value of £11,025 in accordance with provision 5.1.5 of Standing orders relating to contracts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03148093",
"name": "Open Text UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "420 Thames Valley Park Drive, Thames Valley Park, Berkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03148093",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbenthamalde@opentext.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DMIU - Guidance Software Encase Licence Renewals 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 11025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13230
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:50:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015448-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:50:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03148093",
"name": "Open Text UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "In-Tend 2514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DMIU - Guidance Software Encase Licence Renewals 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To renew Encase software licenses via Guidance Software for the period 26th February 2025 to 25th February 2027 for the value of £11,025 in accordance with provision 5.1.5 of Standing orders relating to contracts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03148093",
"name": "Open Text UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "420 Thames Valley Park Drive, Thames Valley Park, Berkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03148093",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbenthamalde@opentext.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DMIU - Guidance Software Encase Licence Renewals 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 11025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13230
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:50:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}