← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Pensions Regulator
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Exalate Issue Sync – Integration for Azure DevOps Exalate Issue Sync – Integration for ServiceNow Supplied remotley to TPR via license key - paid for via PO

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierExalate
Value£8,910
Contract periodFrom 11 Mar 2026 to 10 Feb 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065852
Latest release ID015300-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 19 2026 14:29:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Feb 2026award, contract015300-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015300-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T14:29:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065852",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
    "name": "The Pensions Regulator"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 8909.91,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10691.89
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "additional licenses may be puchased to meet organisational needs"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "24-months (12+12)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015300-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015300-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:29:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174928",
          "name": "Exalate"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA0069",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exalate",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exalate Issue Sync – Integration for Azure DevOps\nExalate Issue Sync – Integration for ServiceNow\nSupplied remotley to TPR via license key - paid for via PO",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
      "name": "The Pensions Regulator",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Telecom House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174928",
      "name": "Exalate",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "BE",
        "country": "BE",
        "locality": "Antwerp",
        "postalCode": "2000 Antwerpen",
        "countryName": "Belgium",
        "streetAddress": "Belgium IJzerenpoortkaai 3 box 37"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://exalate.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@exalate.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2026 · 015300-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015300-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T14:29:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065852",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
    "name": "The Pensions Regulator"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 8909.91,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10691.89
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "additional licenses may be puchased to meet organisational needs"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "24-months (12+12)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015300-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015300-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:29:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174928",
          "name": "Exalate"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA0069",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exalate",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exalate Issue Sync – Integration for Azure DevOps\nExalate Issue Sync – Integration for ServiceNow\nSupplied remotley to TPR via license key - paid for via PO",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
      "name": "The Pensions Regulator",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Telecom House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174928",
      "name": "Exalate",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "BE",
        "country": "BE",
        "locality": "Antwerp",
        "postalCode": "2000 Antwerpen",
        "countryName": "Belgium",
        "streetAddress": "Belgium IJzerenpoortkaai 3 box 37"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://exalate.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@exalate.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}