Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire →
Software Investigation Toolkit and Financial Analysis Toolbar - Software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06582d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015249-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 13:45:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015249-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015249-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:45:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06582d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03319098",
"name": "Abm Intelligence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06582d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Investigation Toolkit and Financial Analysis Toolbar - Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software Investigation Toolkit and Financial Analysis Toolbar - Software",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Morris",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03319098",
"name": "Abm Intelligence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abm Intelligence Ltd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03319098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abm Intelligence Ltd",
"email": "sales@altia-abm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Investigation Toolkit and Financial Analysis Toolbar - Software",
"value": {
"amount": 44826,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53791
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015249-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015249-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:45:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015249-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:45:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06582d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03319098",
"name": "Abm Intelligence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06582d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Investigation Toolkit and Financial Analysis Toolbar - Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software Investigation Toolkit and Financial Analysis Toolbar - Software",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Morris",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03319098",
"name": "Abm Intelligence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abm Intelligence Ltd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03319098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abm Intelligence Ltd",
"email": "sales@altia-abm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Investigation Toolkit and Financial Analysis Toolbar - Software",
"value": {
"amount": 44826,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53791
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015249-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015249-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:45:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}