Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The appointment of a Fire Guardian and Inspector for RIBA Stages 4 to 7 in relation to Ladywell Park Gardens, is critical to the successful delivery of the project's building services and with a view to protecting the Council's interests. These appointments primary responsibility is to inspect fire safety measures deployed on site and ensure compliance with Building Regulations Part B. The fire guardian element provides strategic advice to the inspector on site and will review the fire strategy proposed by the main contractor.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0657ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024167-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 15:06:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024167-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015143-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:06:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Guardian and Inspector for Ladywell Park Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointment of a Fire Guardian and Inspector for RIBA Stages 4 to 7 in relation to Ladywell Park Gardens, is critical to the successful delivery of the project's building services and with a view to protecting the Council's interests. \n These appointments primary responsibility is to inspect fire safety measures deployed on site and ensure compliance with Building Regulations Part B. The fire guardian element provides strategic advice to the inspector on site and will review the fire strategy proposed by the main contractor.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pera Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partb.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12861287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@partb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-5811-DZQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:06:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:06:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Guardian and Inspector for Ladywell Park Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointment of a Fire Guardian and Inspector for RIBA Stages 4 to 7 in relation to Ladywell Park Gardens, is critical to the successful delivery of the project's building services and with a view to protecting the Council's interests. \n These appointments primary responsibility is to inspect fire safety measures deployed on site and ensure compliance with Building Regulations Part B. The fire guardian element provides strategic advice to the inspector on site and will review the fire strategy proposed by the main contractor.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pera Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partb.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12861287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@partb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-5811-DZQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:06:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T11:14:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65060
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T11:14:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Guardian and Inspector for Ladywell Park Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure a Fire Guardian and Inspector for RIBA stages 4 to 7 to ensure integrity of design and execution of the build post-Grenfell, ensuring compliance with statutory fire safety regulations and standards Via a request for quotation procedure. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pera Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partb.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12861287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@partb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-5811-DZQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}