Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T09:59:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145853",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015076-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL Plastics UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Further Competition via ESPO Framework 860_22 - Lot 7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As part of Hillingdon's strategy to improve efficiency and reduce its carbon footprint - including the way food waste is collected and processed - the London Borough of Hillingdon (LBH) is inviting bids via ESPO Framework 860_22 Lot 7 for the supply and delivery of Food Waste Containers (caddies).\nHillingdon will enter into a contract with the successful Supplier which shall be based on ESPO Call off terms & Conditions (the Contract). The form of Contract is set out on the Portal. Competitors should acquaint themselves with the terms of the Contract and be prepared to work under the Contract as required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44613700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse skips"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Food Waste Containers (caddies)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of Hillingdon's strategy to improve efficiency and reduce its carbon footprint, including the way food waste is collected and processed , the London Borough of Hillingdon (LBH) invited bids via ESPO Framework 860_22 Lot 7 for the supply and delivery of Food Waste Containers (caddies).",
"classification": {
"id": "44613700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse skips"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is being awarded following a further competition under an existing ESPO framework agreement which was procured in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and advertised in the Find a Tender Service.\nIn accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, contracting authorities may award contracts based on a framework agreement without publishing a new contract notice, provided the award is made in line with the terms of the framework.\nThe London Borough of Hillingdon conducted a further competition among the suppliers appointed to the ESPO framework in accordance with the framework call-off procedures. As the framework was subject to prior advertisement and competition, no separate publication in Find a Tender was required for this call-off contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145853",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB82QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pre.hillingdon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliana Gasparette",
"email": "jgasparette@hillingdon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7859175956"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL Plastics UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Rawmarsh",
"postalCode": "S61 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06094735",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "IPL Plastics UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-478",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015076-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 165430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015076-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2026 · 015076-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "015076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T09:59:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145853",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015076-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL Plastics UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Further Competition via ESPO Framework 860_22 - Lot 7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As part of Hillingdon's strategy to improve efficiency and reduce its carbon footprint - including the way food waste is collected and processed - the London Borough of Hillingdon (LBH) is inviting bids via ESPO Framework 860_22 Lot 7 for the supply and delivery of Food Waste Containers (caddies).\nHillingdon will enter into a contract with the successful Supplier which shall be based on ESPO Call off terms & Conditions (the Contract). The form of Contract is set out on the Portal. Competitors should acquaint themselves with the terms of the Contract and be prepared to work under the Contract as required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44613700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse skips"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Food Waste Containers (caddies)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of Hillingdon's strategy to improve efficiency and reduce its carbon footprint, including the way food waste is collected and processed , the London Borough of Hillingdon (LBH) invited bids via ESPO Framework 860_22 Lot 7 for the supply and delivery of Food Waste Containers (caddies).",
"classification": {
"id": "44613700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse skips"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is being awarded following a further competition under an existing ESPO framework agreement which was procured in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and advertised in the Find a Tender Service.\nIn accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, contracting authorities may award contracts based on a framework agreement without publishing a new contract notice, provided the award is made in line with the terms of the framework.\nThe London Borough of Hillingdon conducted a further competition among the suppliers appointed to the ESPO framework in accordance with the framework call-off procedures. As the framework was subject to prior advertisement and competition, no separate publication in Find a Tender was required for this call-off contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145853",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB82QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pre.hillingdon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliana Gasparette",
"email": "jgasparette@hillingdon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7859175956"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL Plastics UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Rawmarsh",
"postalCode": "S61 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06094735",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "IPL Plastics UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-478",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015076-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 165430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015076-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}