Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement will establish a Contract for the provision of Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (“LCCC”)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065792 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043311-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 08:30:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015004-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043311-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 015004-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043311-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-12T09:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7926000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9511200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended by 2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2026-003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF A LCD CFD FMS AND SC ASSURANCE SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement will establish a Contract for the provision of Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (“LCCC”)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@tuvsud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043311-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-12T09:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7926000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9511200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended by 2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2026-003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF A LCD CFD FMS AND SC ASSURANCE SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement will establish a Contract for the provision of Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (“LCCC”)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@tuvsud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015004-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T19:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2026-003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7926000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9511200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended by 2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "quality"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"description": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality / price split as described in the ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF A LCD CFD FMS AND SC ASSURANCE SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 7926000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9511200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T19:05:12Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (The Authority) is conducting this procurement using the competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 and associated regulations, Steps to include formal Invitation to Tender (ITT), Presentation and BAFO (Best & Final Offer) if required."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement will establish a Contract for the provision of Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (“LCCC”)\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015530586",
"riskDetails": "Should the volume of Audit activities increase above current predictions then the value of the potential contract may vary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}