Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
gas, solid fuel, oil servicing, maintenance and component replacement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065766 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014922-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 15:54:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014922-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014922-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065766",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating servicing and maintenance Hastoe West Region",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "gas, solid fuel, oil servicing, maintenance and component replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ip6243r",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastoe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.getfix.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08926173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@getfix.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXH-4488-ZYVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:54:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer satisfaction with last completed repair - Hastoe",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of repairs passing inspection criteria: Hastoe Inspections",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Overdue Servicing",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Completion of Works Orders within Priority Time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Completion of Void Orders within timescale set",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Number of accidents reported on Hastoe property",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Number of overdue orders",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014922-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065766",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating servicing and maintenance Hastoe West Region",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "gas, solid fuel, oil servicing, maintenance and component replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ip6243r",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastoe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.getfix.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08926173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@getfix.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXH-4488-ZYVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:54:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer satisfaction with last completed repair - Hastoe",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of repairs passing inspection criteria: Hastoe Inspections",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Overdue Servicing",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Completion of Works Orders within Priority Time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Completion of Void Orders within timescale set",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Number of accidents reported on Hastoe property",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Number of overdue orders",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}