Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Queen's University Belfast →
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract for the provision of Internal Audit Services to Queen's University Belfast. The key role of the Supplier shall be to provide assurance to the governing body that the systems of internal control, risk identification, assessment and management are adequate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06575a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070878-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 14:37:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021527-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070878-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062286-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 021527-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014907-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070878-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T15:37:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "260017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "260017 Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Internal Audit Services to Queen's University Belfast. The key role of the Supplier shall be to provide assurance to the governing body that the systems of internal control, risk identification, assessment and management are adequate.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qub.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "101788",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "260017 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 937500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Risks that Queen's considered could either jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the public contract, or may require a subsequent modification to the contract under paragraph 5 of Schedule 8 to the Procurement Act 2023 were detailed within the Specification, which formed part of the associated tender documents as provided via\nthe Tender Notice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Queen's reserves the right to extend the contract by up to 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070878-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070878-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T15:37:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070878-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T15:37:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "260017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "260017 Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Internal Audit Services to Queen's University Belfast. The key role of the Supplier shall be to provide assurance to the governing body that the systems of internal control, risk identification, assessment and management are adequate.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qub.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "101788",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "260017 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 937500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Risks that Queen's considered could either jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the public contract, or may require a subsequent modification to the contract under paragraph 5 of Schedule 8 to the Procurement Act 2023 were detailed within the Specification, which formed part of the associated tender documents as provided via\nthe Tender Notice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Queen's reserves the right to extend the contract by up to 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070878-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070878-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T15:37:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T13:59:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "260017 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 937500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1125000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Risks that Queen's considered could either jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the public contract, or may require a subsequent modification to the contract under paragraph 5 of Schedule 8 to the Procurement Act 2023 were detailed within the Specification, which formed part of the associated tender documents as provided via\nthe Tender Notice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Queen's reserves the right to extend the contract by up to 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:59:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "260017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "260017 Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Internal Audit Services to Queen's University Belfast. The key role of the Supplier shall be to provide assurance to the governing body that the systems of internal control, risk identification, assessment and management are adequate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qub.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "101788",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021527-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T17:07:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast"
},
"tender": {
"id": "260017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 937500,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1125000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Queen's reserves the option to extend the contract by up to a further 36 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Audit Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Proposed Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and Civic Responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resourcing Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Risk Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "260017 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 937500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1125000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/home",
"description": "All associated tender documentation can be accessed via the link above.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T17:07:51Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Tender Stages and process are as described in the Associated Tender Documentation."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021527-2026",
"description": "Update to Associated Tender Documents 10.03.26 - Minor modification to terms and conditions of contract."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Internal Audit Services to Queen's University Belfast. The key role of the Supplier shall be to provide assurance to the governing body that the systems of internal control, risk identification, assessment and management are adequate. Please refer to the Specification contained within the Associated Tender Documents for further details on the full scope of services. Documentation can be accessed via the link in this notice.",
"riskDetails": "Risks that Queen's considers could either jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the public contract, or may require a subsequent modification to the contract under paragraph 5 of Schedule 8 to the Procurement Act 2023 are detailed within the Specification. The Specification forms part of the associated tender documents, which can be accessed via the link provided within this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment terms are contained within the Associated Tender Documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qub.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "101788",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gillian Wasson",
"email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014907-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:46:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast"
},
"tender": {
"id": "260017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 937500,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1125000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Queen's reserves the option to extend the contract by up to a further 36 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Audit Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Proposed Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and Civic Responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resourcing Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Risk Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "260017 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 937500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1125000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/home",
"description": "All associated tender documentation can be accessed via the link above.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:46:42Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Tender Stages and process are as described in the Associated Tender Documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Internal Audit Services to Queen's University Belfast. The key role of the Supplier shall be to provide assurance to the governing body that the systems of internal control, risk identification, assessment and management are adequate. Please refer to the Specification contained within the Associated Tender Documents for further details on the full scope of services. Documentation can be accessed via the link in this notice.",
"riskDetails": "Risks that Queen's considers could either jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the public contract, or may require a subsequent modification to the contract under paragraph 5 of Schedule 8 to the Procurement Act 2023 are detailed within the Specification. The Specification forms part of the associated tender documents, which can be accessed via the link provided within this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment terms are contained within the Associated Tender Documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NIC-101788",
"name": "Queen's University Belfast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qub.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "101788",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gillian Wasson",
"email": "procurement@qub.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}