Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The service will consist of four distinct elements; a. An assessment and referral function b. Floating support hubs c. Co-located Mental Health and Substance Misuse workers d. Accessible and sustainable interim and move-on accommodation options that may be available The overall outcomes of the service will be focussed on; a. Reducing the flow of new rough sleepers to the street through targeted prevention activity as directed by Central Bedfordshire Council b. Ensuring that people have a safe place to stay until an onward referral is made c. Helping rough sleepers into independence through crisis interventions, support to access services and to sustain accommodation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055168-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 11:39:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014718-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055168-2026 |
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045941-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014718-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:39:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03248392",
"name": "NOAH Enterprise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-1929-T-LS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-1929-T-LS Rough Sleeper Outreach Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will consist of four distinct elements;\na. \tAn assessment and referral function\nb. \tFloating support hubs\nc. Co-located Mental Health and Substance Misuse workers\nd. \tAccessible and sustainable interim and move-on accommodation options that may be available\nThe overall outcomes of the service will be focussed on; \na. \tReducing the flow of new rough sleepers to the street through targeted prevention activity as directed by Central Bedfordshire Council\nb. \tEnsuring that people have a safe place to stay until an onward referral is made\nc. \tHelping rough sleepers into independence through crisis interventions, support to access services and to sustain accommodation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shawez Khwaja",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300300 6226"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03248392",
"name": "NOAH Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03248392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@noahenterprise.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rough Sleeper Outreach Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283121
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year plus one-year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:39:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:39:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03248392",
"name": "NOAH Enterprise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-1929-T-LS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-1929-T-LS Rough Sleeper Outreach Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will consist of four distinct elements;\na. \tAn assessment and referral function\nb. \tFloating support hubs\nc. Co-located Mental Health and Substance Misuse workers\nd. \tAccessible and sustainable interim and move-on accommodation options that may be available\nThe overall outcomes of the service will be focussed on; \na. \tReducing the flow of new rough sleepers to the street through targeted prevention activity as directed by Central Bedfordshire Council\nb. \tEnsuring that people have a safe place to stay until an onward referral is made\nc. \tHelping rough sleepers into independence through crisis interventions, support to access services and to sustain accommodation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shawez Khwaja",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300300 6226"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03248392",
"name": "NOAH Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03248392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@noahenterprise.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rough Sleeper Outreach Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283121
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year plus one-year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:39:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-19T18:38:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283122
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year plus one-year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T18:38:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03248392",
"name": "NOAH Enterprise"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-1929-T-LS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-1929-T-LS Rough Sleeper Outreach Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will consist of four distinct elements;\na. \tAn assessment and referral function\nb. \tFloating support hubs\nc. Co-located Mental Health and Substance Misuse workers\nd. \tAccessible and sustainable interim and move-on accommodation options that may be available\nThe overall outcomes of the service will be focussed on; \na. \tReducing the flow of new rough sleepers to the street through targeted prevention activity as directed by Central Bedfordshire Council\nb. \tEnsuring that people have a safe place to stay until an onward referral is made\nc. \tHelping rough sleepers into independence through crisis interventions, support to access services and to sustain accommodation",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03248392",
"name": "NOAH Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03248392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@noahenterprise.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014718-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:18:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-1929-T-LS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 221256
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of a further 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The service will consist of four distinct elements;\na. \tAn assessment and referral function\nb. \tFloating support hubs\nc. Co-located Mental Health and Substance Misuse workers\nd. \tAccessible and sustainable interim and move-on accommodation options that may be available"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBC-1929-T-LS Rough Sleeper Outreach Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 221256
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:18:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will consist of four distinct elements;\na. \tAn assessment and referral function\nb. \tFloating support hubs\nc. Co-located Mental Health and Substance Misuse workers\nd. \tAccessible and sustainable interim and move-on accommodation options that may be available\nThe overall outcomes of the service will be focussed on; \na. \tReducing the flow of new rough sleepers to the street through targeted prevention activity as directed by Central Bedfordshire Council\nb. \tEnsuring that people have a safe place to stay until an onward referral is made\nc. \tHelping rough sleepers into independence through crisis interventions, support to access services and to sustain accommodation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}