Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for a full suite CCTV upgrade project at Warwickshire Police custody unit. This was following a below threshold quotation process. The contract will be for the upgrade work plus 12 months maintenance, the maintenance period will begin once the upgrade is complete, at this point in time it is not known when this will be. The contract has a rolling renewal for the maintenance at a cost of £2,409.10 excl VAT per annum. Costs are estimated and are inclusive of the upgrade, 12 months support and maintenance and a reasonable rolling period of support and maintenance for a further 5 years. All dates and values given are indicative only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014710-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 12:12:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014710-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:12:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Custody CCTV Upgrade Plus Annual Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for a full suite CCTV upgrade project at Warwickshire Police custody unit. This was following a below threshold quotation process. \nThe contract will be for the upgrade work plus 12 months maintenance, the maintenance period will begin once the upgrade is complete, at this point in time it is not known when this will be.\nThe contract has a rolling renewal for the maintenance at a cost of £2,409.10 excl VAT per annum. Costs are estimated and are inclusive of the upgrade, 12 months support and maintenance and a reasonable rolling period of support and maintenance for a further 5 years. All dates and values given are indicative only.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Attenborough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocularintegration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05831231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@ocular.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHV-1585-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60913.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73096.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dates are indicative, following upgrade completion a 12 month support and maintenance period begins, at the end of this 12 months the agreement will roll on until no longer required or notice served whichever is the sooner. For the purposes of this notice a 5 year roll on period at the end of the original 12 months has been used to provide an estimated end date and estimated values."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:12:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:12:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Custody CCTV Upgrade Plus Annual Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for a full suite CCTV upgrade project at Warwickshire Police custody unit. This was following a below threshold quotation process. \nThe contract will be for the upgrade work plus 12 months maintenance, the maintenance period will begin once the upgrade is complete, at this point in time it is not known when this will be.\nThe contract has a rolling renewal for the maintenance at a cost of £2,409.10 excl VAT per annum. Costs are estimated and are inclusive of the upgrade, 12 months support and maintenance and a reasonable rolling period of support and maintenance for a further 5 years. All dates and values given are indicative only.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Attenborough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocularintegration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05831231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@ocular.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHV-1585-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60913.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73096.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dates are indicative, following upgrade completion a 12 month support and maintenance period begins, at the end of this 12 months the agreement will roll on until no longer required or notice served whichever is the sooner. For the purposes of this notice a 5 year roll on period at the end of the original 12 months has been used to provide an estimated end date and estimated values."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:12:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}