Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
City of Wolverhampton is looking to appoint a contractor to carry out works at Colton Hills Community School, Wolverhampton. The works comprise the construction and completion of new and reconfigured accommodation within the existing school boundary and are limited strictly to Phase 2a. The scope includes: • A new indoor fitness suite with associated changing and WC facilities. • Reconfigured and extended PE changing accommodation sized for 2 × 30 pupil groups. • A sixth form extension providing additional changing facilities and a secure archive room
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065684 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 14:20:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014750-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077781-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 014750-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | tender | 014513-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:20:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065684",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00570282",
"name": "E.MANTON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CWC25191 - Colton Hills Secondary School - Changing Room extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton is looking to appoint a contractor to carry out works at Colton Hills Community School, Wolverhampton.\nThe works comprise the construction and completion of new and reconfigured accommodation within the existing school boundary and are limited strictly to Phase 2a.\nThe scope includes:\n• A new indoor fitness suite with associated changing and WC facilities.\n• Reconfigured and extended PE changing accommodation sized for 2 × 30 pupil groups.\n• A sixth form extension providing additional changing facilities and a secure archive room",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00570282",
"name": "E.MANTON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2440 Regents Court, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emanton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00570282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@emanton.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJY-8683-ZDXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1096195.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1315434.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:20:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:20:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065684",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00570282",
"name": "E.MANTON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CWC25191 - Colton Hills Secondary School - Changing Room extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton is looking to appoint a contractor to carry out works at Colton Hills Community School, Wolverhampton.\nThe works comprise the construction and completion of new and reconfigured accommodation within the existing school boundary and are limited strictly to Phase 2a.\nThe scope includes:\n• A new indoor fitness suite with associated changing and WC facilities.\n• Reconfigured and extended PE changing accommodation sized for 2 × 30 pupil groups.\n• A sixth form extension providing additional changing facilities and a secure archive room",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00570282",
"name": "E.MANTON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2440 Regents Court, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emanton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00570282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@emanton.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJY-8683-ZDXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1096195.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1315434.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:20:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014750-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:52:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065684",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Responses will be evaluated in accordance with the below award criteria\nQuality- 30%\nCommercial- 60%\nSocial Value- 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC25191 - Colton Hills Secondary School - Changing Room extension",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "014750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:52:25Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "014750-2026",
"description": "Amendments to clarification & submission deadlines."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton is looking to appoint a contractor to carry out works at Colton Hills Community School, Wolverhampton.\nThe works comprise the construction and completion of new and reconfigured accommodation within the existing school boundary and are limited strictly to Phase 2a.\nThe scope includes:\n• A new indoor fitness suite with associated changing and WC facilities.\n• Reconfigured and extended PE changing accommodation sized for 2 × 30 pupil groups.\n• A sixth form extension providing additional changing facilities and a secure archive room",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit your tender through the Council's e-tendering system www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014513-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:59:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065684",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Responses will be evaluated in accordance with the below award criteria\nQuality- 30%\nCommercial- 60%\nSocial Value- 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CWC25191 - Colton Hills Secondary School - Changing Room extension",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "014513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:59:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton is looking to appoint a contractor to carry out works at Colton Hills Community School, Wolverhampton.\nThe works comprise the construction and completion of new and reconfigured accommodation within the existing school boundary and are limited strictly to Phase 2a.\nThe scope includes:\n• A new indoor fitness suite with associated changing and WC facilities.\n• Reconfigured and extended PE changing accommodation sized for 2 × 30 pupil groups.\n• A sixth form extension providing additional changing facilities and a secure archive room",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit your tender through the Council's e-tendering system www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}