Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T12:31:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06567e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827522"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "059822-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1001513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 makes it a statutory requirement for local authorities to support young carers (under 18 or still at school) to minimize the impact of their caring role.\nThe Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service aims to reduce the impact of harms on children and young people from:\nSubstance use in the family\nCaring responsibility and the emotional impact of this where there is physical and mental ill-health in the family. Additional information: The services required fall within the scope of Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations and the procurement is carried out in accordance with Regulations 74-76."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scottish Borders"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is seeking Bidder responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to provide Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service.\nThe Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 makes it a statutory requirement for local authorities to support Young Carers (under 18 or still at school) to minimize the impact of their caring role.\nThe service aims to reduce the impact of harms on children and young people from:\nSubstance use in the family\nCaring responsibility and the emotional impact of this where there is physical and mental ill-health in the family.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Evaluation of the award criteria will be on the basis of Most Economically Advantageous Tender with a price/quality split of 20/80",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
"postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social and other specific services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@scotborders.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835824000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30227",
"name": "NHS Borders",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borders General Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsborders.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11162"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Borders"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alistair.meikle@borders.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1896826339"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Action for Children"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BusinessDevelopmentScotland@actionforchildren.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1415509010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173949",
"name": "Jedburgh Sherriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Jedburgh",
"postalCode": "TD8 6AR,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castlegate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jedburgh Sherriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835863231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059822-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059822-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "n/a\n(SC Ref:834952)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059822-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "059822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T12:31:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06567e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827522"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "059822-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1001513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 makes it a statutory requirement for local authorities to support young carers (under 18 or still at school) to minimize the impact of their caring role.\nThe Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service aims to reduce the impact of harms on children and young people from:\nSubstance use in the family\nCaring responsibility and the emotional impact of this where there is physical and mental ill-health in the family. Additional information: The services required fall within the scope of Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations and the procurement is carried out in accordance with Regulations 74-76."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scottish Borders"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is seeking Bidder responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to provide Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service.\nThe Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 makes it a statutory requirement for local authorities to support Young Carers (under 18 or still at school) to minimize the impact of their caring role.\nThe service aims to reduce the impact of harms on children and young people from:\nSubstance use in the family\nCaring responsibility and the emotional impact of this where there is physical and mental ill-health in the family.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Evaluation of the award criteria will be on the basis of Most Economically Advantageous Tender with a price/quality split of 20/80",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
"postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social and other specific services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@scotborders.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835824000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30227",
"name": "NHS Borders",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borders General Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsborders.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11162"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Borders"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alistair.meikle@borders.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1896826339"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79607",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Action for Children"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BusinessDevelopmentScotland@actionforchildren.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1415509010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173949",
"name": "Jedburgh Sherriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Jedburgh",
"postalCode": "TD8 6AR,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castlegate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jedburgh Sherriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835863231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059822-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059822-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "n/a\n(SC Ref:834952)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Mar 2026 · 027508-2026 · tender
{
"id": "027508-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:25:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06567e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827522"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1001513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 makes it a statutory requirement for local authorities to support young carers (under 18 or still at school) to minimize the impact of their caring role.\nThe Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service aims to reduce the impact of harms on children and young people from:\nSubstance use in the family\nCaring responsibility and the emotional impact of this where there is physical and mental ill-health in the family. Additional information: The services required fall within the scope of Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations and the procurement is carried out in accordance with Regulations 74-76."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scottish Borders"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Borders Council (the Council) is seeking Bidder responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to provide Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service.\nThe Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 makes it a statutory requirement for local authorities to support Young Carers (under 18 or still at school) to minimize the impact of their caring role.\nThe service aims to reduce the impact of harms on children and young people from:\nSubstance use in the family\nCaring responsibility and the emotional impact of this where there is physical and mental ill-health in the family.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "SPD 4B5a to 4B5c: Bidders must confirm that they have or can commit to obtain the following types and levels of insurance cover.\n-Employer's Liability Insurance: 5,000,000 GBP per claim\n-Public/Third Party Liability Insurance: 5,000,000 GBP per claim\n-Professional Risk Indemnity: 1,000,000 GBP per claim\n-Motor Third Party Insurance: As per statutory requirement"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Evaluation of the award criteria will be on the basis of Most Economically Advantageous Tender with a price/quality split of 20/80",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/espd/authority/requests/generator/start.aspx?reqid=b7e3cb2f-81e7-483c-88bb-9b19839b4dbd&docid=null",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
"postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social and other specific services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@scotborders.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835824000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30227",
"name": "NHS Borders",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borders General Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsborders.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11162"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Borders"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alistair.meikle@borders.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1896826339"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173949",
"name": "Jedburgh Sherriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Jedburgh",
"postalCode": "TD8 6AR,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castlegate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jedburgh Sherriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835863231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "n/a\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=827522.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:827522)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=827522",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Feb 2026 · 014505-2026 · planning
{
"id": "014505-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:41:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06567e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823595"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1001513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service will be required to support delivery of children, young people and parent/carer priorities in the anticipated new Alcohol and Drugs Strategy for Scotland, which aims are:\n- To safeguard and promote the wellbeing of children and young people impacted by caring responsibilities and/or substance use.\n- To reduce the impact of alcohol and drug related harm within families.\n- To strengthen parenting capacity and support family recovery.\n- To contribute to a coordinated and effective ROSC across the Borders."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scottish Borders"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service - 1001513",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Young Carers and Family Drug and Alcohol Support Service aims to reduce the impact of harms on children and young people from:\n-Substance use in the family\n-Caring responsibility and the emotional impact of this where there is physical and mental ill-health in the family.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
"postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social and other specific services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@scotborders.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835824000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "n/a\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=823595.\n(SC Ref:823595)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}