← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Wind Monitoring Support - Lot 2 LiDAR - Rental 1

Buyer: Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru →

BuyerTrydan Gwyrdd Cymru
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Feb 2026

What is being bought

This is a call off contract from the Framework we have procured. This is to call off Lot 2 - LiDAR - Rental 1. This notice relates to the contract that was signed on 26th January 2026 to end 25th January 2030.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-055435

Awards

Contracts

Wind Monitoring Support - Lot 2 LiDAR - Rental 1

Statusactive
Value£90,253

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06565b
Latest release ID014443-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 17 2026 15:30:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Feb 2026award, contract014443-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014443-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T15:30:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06565b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
    "name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6773-NHLL",
          "name": "Dulas Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TGCWINDJUL25-LIRE1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Wind Monitoring Support - Lot 2 LiDAR - Rental 1 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "This is a call off contract from the Framework we have procured. This is to call off Lot 2 - LiDAR - Rental 1.\nThis notice relates to the contract that was signed on 26th January 2026 to end 25th January 2030.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
      "name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
        "postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Carey",
        "email": "caffael@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
        "telephone": "+447591340779"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6773-NHLL",
      "name": "Dulas Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Machynlleth",
        "postalCode": "SY20 8AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Dyfi Eco Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJP-6773-NHLL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Rachel.Munday@dulas.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Wind Monitoring Support - Lot 2 LiDAR - Rental 1 ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90253,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108304
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014443-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014443-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:30:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055435",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055435",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Feb 2026 · 014443-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014443-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T15:30:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06565b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
    "name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6773-NHLL",
          "name": "Dulas Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TGCWINDJUL25-LIRE1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Wind Monitoring Support - Lot 2 LiDAR - Rental 1 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "This is a call off contract from the Framework we have procured. This is to call off Lot 2 - LiDAR - Rental 1.\nThis notice relates to the contract that was signed on 26th January 2026 to end 25th January 2030.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
      "name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
        "postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Carey",
        "email": "caffael@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
        "telephone": "+447591340779"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6773-NHLL",
      "name": "Dulas Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Machynlleth",
        "postalCode": "SY20 8AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Dyfi Eco Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJP-6773-NHLL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Rachel.Munday@dulas.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Wind Monitoring Support - Lot 2 LiDAR - Rental 1 ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90253,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108304
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014443-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014443-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:30:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055435",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055435",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}