Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
As part of the transition of bringing some of our catering provision in-house, Liverpool Experience Campus ("LEX") (formerly ACC Liverpool Group) has awarded and signed a contract for an Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) System to take card and contactless payments. LEX was taking over equipment used by our previous supplier therefore this was an extension of the existing contractual arrangements to utilise the equipment that is already in place.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065619 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057149-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 13:09:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057149-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014344-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065619",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07515439",
"name": "Kappture Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the transition of bringing some of our catering provision in-house, Liverpool Experience Campus (\"LEX\") (formerly ACC Liverpool Group) has awarded and signed a contract for an Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) System to take card and contactless payments.\nLEX was taking over equipment used by our previous supplier therefore this was an extension of the existing contractual arrangements to utilise the equipment that is already in place.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07515439",
"name": "Kappture Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kappture House, Outrams Wharf, Little Eaton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07515439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@kappture.com",
"telephone": "01332 553511"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:09:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065619",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07515439",
"name": "Kappture Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the transition of bringing some of our catering provision in-house, Liverpool Experience Campus (\"LEX\") (formerly ACC Liverpool Group) has awarded and signed a contract for an Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) System to take card and contactless payments.\nLEX was taking over equipment used by our previous supplier therefore this was an extension of the existing contractual arrangements to utilise the equipment that is already in place.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07515439",
"name": "Kappture Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kappture House, Outrams Wharf, Little Eaton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07515439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@kappture.com",
"telephone": "01332 553511"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:09:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:05:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065619",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:05:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165161",
"name": "Kappture Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the transition of bringing some of our catering provision in-house, ACCL is awarding a contract for an Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) System to take card and contactless payments.\nACCL is taking over equipment used by our previous supplier therefore this was an extension of the existing contractual arrangements to utilise the equipment that is already in place.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015085406",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165161",
"name": "Kappture Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kappture House, Outrams Wharf, Little Eaton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@kappture.com",
"telephone": "01332 553511"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}