Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Hyde Group →
The project involves upgrading the electrical infrastructure at Charles Dickens House by removing the communal metering system and providing each flat with its own individual metered supply. Works include alterations to communal electrics, modification of all individual meter installations, and installing new storage heaters and hot water cylinders in general needs properties. The aim is to improve capacity, modernise the installation, and ensure residents only pay for the electricity they use. The project and works are being managed by Airey Miller on behalf of Hyde Housing Association Limited. The work will be undertaken by RGE Services Limited. RGE Services Limited will be managed by Airey Miller on behalf of Hyde Housing Association Limited. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014820623
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0655a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014141-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 10:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014141-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T10:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174656",
"name": "RGE Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electric Meters and Electric Heaters Installation Works Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project involves upgrading the electrical infrastructure at Charles Dickens House by removing the communal metering system and providing each flat with its own individual metered supply. Works include alterations to communal electrics, modification of all individual meter installations, and installing new storage heaters and hot water cylinders in general needs properties. The aim is to improve capacity, modernise the installation, and ensure residents only pay for the electricity they use.\nThe project and works are being managed by Airey Miller on behalf of Hyde Housing Association Limited.\nThe work will be undertaken by RGE Services Limited. RGE Services Limited will be managed by Airey Miller on behalf of Hyde Housing Association Limited.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014820623",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Shickell",
"email": "mark.shickell@hyde-housing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442032072754"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJV-1277-VXHY",
"name": "Airey Miller",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, St Peters Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJV-1277-VXHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Project Manager",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Oduja",
"email": "daniel.oduja@aireymiller.com",
"telephone": "+442039486900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174656",
"name": "RGE Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chigwell",
"postalCode": "IG7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Smith",
"email": "adam.smith@rgeservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1592207
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T10:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T10:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174656",
"name": "RGE Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electric Meters and Electric Heaters Installation Works Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project involves upgrading the electrical infrastructure at Charles Dickens House by removing the communal metering system and providing each flat with its own individual metered supply. Works include alterations to communal electrics, modification of all individual meter installations, and installing new storage heaters and hot water cylinders in general needs properties. The aim is to improve capacity, modernise the installation, and ensure residents only pay for the electricity they use.\nThe project and works are being managed by Airey Miller on behalf of Hyde Housing Association Limited.\nThe work will be undertaken by RGE Services Limited. RGE Services Limited will be managed by Airey Miller on behalf of Hyde Housing Association Limited.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014820623",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Shickell",
"email": "mark.shickell@hyde-housing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442032072754"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJV-1277-VXHY",
"name": "Airey Miller",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, St Peters Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJV-1277-VXHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Project Manager",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Oduja",
"email": "daniel.oduja@aireymiller.com",
"telephone": "+442039486900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174656",
"name": "RGE Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chigwell",
"postalCode": "IG7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Smith",
"email": "adam.smith@rgeservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1592207
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T10:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}