Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The service will provide evidence based, supported self-management interventions to improve emotional wellbeing, reduce vulnerabilities associated with substance misuse, and empower young people to make informed health decisions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065593 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058859-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 10:27:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014108-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058859-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | tender | 014108-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058859-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03861209",
"name": "Change Grow Live"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emotional Health and Wellbeing Navigators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will provide evidence based, supported self-management interventions to improve emotional wellbeing, reduce vulnerabilities associated with substance misuse, and empower young people to make informed health decisions",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Star Procurement",
"name": "Star Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterside House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Star Procurement",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJL-3178-QZJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03861209",
"name": "Change Grow Live",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Suite, First Floor, 1 Jubilee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changegrowlive.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03861209",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CGLS.tenders@cgl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZD-2174-GRBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional (EH&WB) navigator role (Dependent on Funding)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend for up to 1 year dependent on funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058859-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058859-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058859-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03861209",
"name": "Change Grow Live"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emotional Health and Wellbeing Navigators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will provide evidence based, supported self-management interventions to improve emotional wellbeing, reduce vulnerabilities associated with substance misuse, and empower young people to make informed health decisions",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Star Procurement",
"name": "Star Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterside House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Star Procurement",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJL-3178-QZJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03861209",
"name": "Change Grow Live",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Suite, First Floor, 1 Jubilee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changegrowlive.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03861209",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CGLS.tenders@cgl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZD-2174-GRBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional (EH&WB) navigator role (Dependent on Funding)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend for up to 1 year dependent on funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058859-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058859-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014108-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T09:04:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The annual contract value is £50k, but could potentially increase to £100K, but not guaranteed (Dependent on Funding).\nThe additional funds will be for an additional (EH&WB) navigator role."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 12 months (dependent on funding)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see information provided in the tendering documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EMOTIONAL HEALTH AND WELLBEING NAVIGATORS",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T09:04:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The EHWB Navigators will provide up to 12 weeks structured 1:1 intervention using a strength based, child centred and trauma informed approach. The focus is on supporting self-management and behaviour change. Navigators will utilise an asset-based approach when supporting young people.\t\nNavigators will support young people to identify personal goals whilst increasing motivation and readiness for change. They will support young people to develop coping strategies and healthier behaviours, being encouraged to actively participate in their care. Young people will be empowered to make informed decisions about their future health.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Star Procurement",
"name": "Star Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterside House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Star Procurement",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJL-3178-QZJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}