Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Install an additional aerial and feeder cable at six Remote Radio Sites at Banff, Keswick, Rosneath, Scoval, Stoke Holy Cross and Windermere to be able to utilise the second Tait TB8100 Radio BaseStation unit installed at each site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06558b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 08:24:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014096-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T08:24:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06558b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174639",
"name": "Cellnex"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MCA 120-25-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Install Additional Aerial and Feeder Cable Remote Radio Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install an additional aerial and feeder cable at six Remote Radio Sites at Banff, Keswick, Rosneath, Scoval, Stoke Holy Cross and Windermere to be able to utilise the second Tait TB8100 Radio BaseStation unit installed at \neach site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174639",
"name": "Cellnex",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV34 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "On Tower UK Limited, Kantar, Level 1, Tachbrook Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.ukl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25355.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30426.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T08:24:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T08:24:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06558b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174639",
"name": "Cellnex"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MCA 120-25-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Install Additional Aerial and Feeder Cable Remote Radio Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install an additional aerial and feeder cable at six Remote Radio Sites at Banff, Keswick, Rosneath, Scoval, Stoke Holy Cross and Windermere to be able to utilise the second Tait TB8100 Radio BaseStation unit installed at \neach site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174639",
"name": "Cellnex",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV34 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "On Tower UK Limited, Kantar, Level 1, Tachbrook Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.ukl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25355.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30426.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T08:24:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}