Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Upgrade to Leisure Facilities on Behalf of South Kesteven District Council Selective refurbishment works of male and female changing area including, but not limited to: • Lighting and suspended ceiling replacement • Localised M&E reinstatements • Whiterock wall lining to selective areas • Limited cubicle and vanity replacements • Replacement of entrance doors and M&E service cupboard doors • Selective installation of roller shutter doors • Ancillary ceiling works • Installation of new flooring to corridor and locker rooms
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06557a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071048-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 08:46:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018948-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071048-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037125-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 018948-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | tender | 014076-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06557a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1629 Upgrade to Leisure Facilities on Behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade to Leisure Facilities on Behalf of South Kesteven District Council\nSelective refurbishment works of male and female changing area including, but not limited to:\n• Lighting and suspended ceiling replacement\n• Localised M&E reinstatements\n• Whiterock wall lining to selective areas\n• Limited cubicle and vanity replacements\n• Replacement of entrance doors and M&E service cupboard doors\n• Selective installation of roller shutter doors\n• Ancillary ceiling works\n• Installation of new flooring to corridor and locker rooms",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stuart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northdown.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.c@northdown.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRW-9321-TVNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 321221.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385465.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension in place for any delays"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06557a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1629 Upgrade to Leisure Facilities on Behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade to Leisure Facilities on Behalf of South Kesteven District Council\nSelective refurbishment works of male and female changing area including, but not limited to:\n• Lighting and suspended ceiling replacement\n• Localised M&E reinstatements\n• Whiterock wall lining to selective areas\n• Limited cubicle and vanity replacements\n• Replacement of entrance doors and M&E service cupboard doors\n• Selective installation of roller shutter doors\n• Ancillary ceiling works\n• Installation of new flooring to corridor and locker rooms",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stuart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northdown.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.c@northdown.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRW-9321-TVNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 321221.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385465.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension in place for any delays"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T14:20:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06557a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1629 Leisure Centre changing rooms upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 321221.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385465.55
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with an option of a further period of up to 6months. Total 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:20:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "Northdown Property Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1629 Leisure Centre changing rooms upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of works in respect of an upgrade to Leisure Facilities.\nEstimated total budget of £500k split as follows:\n*Grantham Meres Leisure Centre £200k\n*Bourne Leisure Centre £100k\n*Stamford Leisure Pool £100k\n*South Kesteven Sports Stadium £100k\nSelective refurbishment works of male and female changing area including, but not limited to:\n• Lighting and suspended ceiling replacement\n• Localised M&E reinstatements\n• Whiterock wall lining to selective areas\n• Limited cubicle and vanity replacements\n• Replacement of entrance doors and M&E service cupboard doors\n• Selective installation of roller shutter doors\n• Ancillary ceiling works\n• Installation of new flooring to corridor and locker rooms\nAll works in accordance with current Building Regulations and British Standards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "Northdown Property Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PETERBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "PE2 6LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 COMMERCE ROAD, LYNCHWOOD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.c@northdown.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018948-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:45:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06557a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SKDC-1629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x option of 6months (total 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1629 Upgrade to Leisure Facilities on Behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "018948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:45:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of works in respect of an upgrade to Leisure Facilities.\n*Grantham Meres Leisure Centre\n*Bourne Leisure Centre\n*Stamford Leisure Pool\n*South Kesteven Sports Stadium\nSelective refurbishment works of male and female changing area including, but not limited to:\n• Lighting and suspended ceiling replacement\n• Localised M&E reinstatements\n• Whiterock wall lining to selective areas\n• Limited cubicle and vanity replacements\n• Replacement of entrance doors and M&E service cupboard doors\n• Selective installation of roller shutter doors\n• Ancillary ceiling works\n• Installation of new flooring to corridor and locker rooms\nAll works in accordance with current Building Regulations and British Standards.\nSouth Kesteven Sports Stadium is required to be undertaken during August 2026 & it is envisaged that the contractor will plan sequential site works to complete Bourne Leisure Centre & Stamford Leisure Pool initially [though not necessarily in that order], with Grantham Meres Leisure Centre & South Kesteven Sports Stadium thereafter, delivering full project completion prior to September 2026.\nFull details on all sites can be found in documents SKDC-1629 Doc Two Schedule of Works and PCI for each site.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014076-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06557a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SKDC-1629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x option of 6months (total 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1629 Upgrade to Leisure Facilities on Behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "014076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T00:00:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of works in respect of an upgrade to Leisure Facilities.\n*Grantham Meres Leisure Centre\n*Bourne Leisure Centre \n*Stamford Leisure Pool \n*South Kesteven Sports Stadium \nSelective refurbishment works of male and female changing area including, but not limited to:\n• Lighting and suspended ceiling replacement\n• Localised M&E reinstatements\n• Whiterock wall lining to selective areas\n• Limited cubicle and vanity replacements\n• Replacement of entrance doors and M&E service cupboard doors\n• Selective installation of roller shutter doors\n• Ancillary ceiling works\n• Installation of new flooring to corridor and locker rooms\nAll works in accordance with current Building Regulations and British Standards.\nSouth Kesteven Sports Stadium is required to be undertaken during August 2026 & it is envisaged that the contractor will plan sequential site works to complete Bourne Leisure Centre & Stamford Leisure Pool initially [though not necessarily in that order], with Grantham Meres Leisure Centre & South Kesteven Sports Stadium thereafter, delivering full project completion prior to September 2026.\nFull details on all sites can be found in documents SKDC-1629 Doc Two Schedule of Works and PCI for each site.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}