Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the quotation process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all tenderers, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure about or need clarification on, please use the Correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Last date for receiving questions on the In-Tend system: 21st January 2026 Completed Quotations and attachments should be submitted electronically by the due date via our In-tend electronic tendering system. Quotations must be uploaded via the My Return section of the system. Quotations submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your Quotation must be submitted via the In-tend system by no later than Friday 23rd January 2026 Quotations received after that time will be excluded.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065578 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014072-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 20:58:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014072-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T20:58:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174630",
"name": "Royal Industrial Doors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBC-1901-Q-SM New Commercial/Industrial Roller/Sectional Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the quotation process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all tenderers, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. \nIf there is anything you are not sure about or need clarification on, please use the Correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Last date for receiving questions on the In-Tend system: 21st January 2026\nCompleted Quotations and attachments should be submitted electronically by the due date via our In-tend electronic tendering system. Quotations must be uploaded via the My Return section of the system. Quotations submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your Quotation must be submitted via the In-tend system by no later than Friday 23rd January 2026\nQuotations received after that time will be excluded.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174630",
"name": "Royal Industrial Doors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "luton",
"postalCode": "lu3 3an",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "camford way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@royaldoors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T20:58:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T20:58:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174630",
"name": "Royal Industrial Doors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBC-1901-Q-SM New Commercial/Industrial Roller/Sectional Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the quotation process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all tenderers, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. \nIf there is anything you are not sure about or need clarification on, please use the Correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Last date for receiving questions on the In-Tend system: 21st January 2026\nCompleted Quotations and attachments should be submitted electronically by the due date via our In-tend electronic tendering system. Quotations must be uploaded via the My Return section of the system. Quotations submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your Quotation must be submitted via the In-tend system by no later than Friday 23rd January 2026\nQuotations received after that time will be excluded.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174630",
"name": "Royal Industrial Doors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "luton",
"postalCode": "lu3 3an",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "camford way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@royaldoors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T20:58:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}