Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Data loggers suitable for measuring temperature and water level in dipwells in a variety of semi-natural water-dependent habitats at depths of up to 2m
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065491 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027824-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 11:35:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015466-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027824-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 015466-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013714-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:35:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065491",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178564",
"name": "Aquaread Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE160226DL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dipwell Loggers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data loggers suitable for measuring temperature and water level in dipwells in a variety of semi-natural water-dependent habitats at depths of up to 2m",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.fagan@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178564",
"name": "Aquaread Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Broadstairs, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT10 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, Northdown Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aquaread.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dipwell Loggers",
"value": {
"amount": 48012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57614.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:35:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:35:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065491",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178564",
"name": "Aquaread Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE160226DL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dipwell Loggers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data loggers suitable for measuring temperature and water level in dipwells in a variety of semi-natural water-dependent habitats at depths of up to 2m",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.fagan@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178564",
"name": "Aquaread Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Broadstairs, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT10 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, Northdown Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aquaread.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dipwell Loggers",
"value": {
"amount": 48012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57614.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:35:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015466-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T18:45:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065491",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE160226DL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59999
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Loggers where data can be accessed remotely, and loggers where data can be downloaded in the field"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dipwell Loggers",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12060",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12060",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12061",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12061",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12062",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12062",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12324",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12324",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Clarifications to bidders questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T18:45:37Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015466-2026",
"description": "Clarifications to bidders questions document added 19/02/26"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data loggers suitable for measuring temperature and water level in dipwells in a variety of semi-natural water-dependent habitats at depths of up to 2m",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to kate.fagan@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 02/03/2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to kate.fagan@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Fagan",
"email": "kate.fagan@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013714-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T10:09:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065491",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE160226DL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59999
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Loggers where data can be accessed remotely, and loggers where data can be downloaded in the field"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dipwell Loggers",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12060",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12060",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12061",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12061",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12062",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12062",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "013714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:09:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data loggers suitable for measuring temperature and water level in dipwells in a variety of semi-natural water-dependent habitats at depths of up to 2m",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to kate.fagan@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 02/03/2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to kate.fagan@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Fagan",
"email": "kate.fagan@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}