Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) →
CNC must demonstrate the capability to effectively map and manage Supply Chain Risk, as mandated within DESNZ's Civil Nuclear Sector Cyber Security Strategy. Therefore, CNC is looking to continue its access to the Risk Ledger Platform, a computer software solution for supply chain risk management and increasing licence numbers to ensure specific functions and activities are not restricted due to absence or conflicting priorities of the Subject Matter Experts (SMEs). Risk Ledger delivers an end-to-end process from initial supplier contact, submission of supplier responses and measured compliance analysis. The tooling provides access to connect to suppliers already enrolled on the platform for other clients as well as extending to Suppliers, specific to CNC, who have yet to complete the assessment questions. Use of the Risk Ledger platform provides a quick and efficient means to view, validate and assure supplier arrangements. CNC have utilised the application as a pilot and this therefore negates the need for current users to undergo product training/familiarisation. The cost of training for new and existing users is included in the overall licence cost, therefore demonstrating value for money. Following a review of alternative suppliers under the Government Market Place G Cloud 14, no other supplier was identified who could meet the functions and services scoped as requirements to support CNC third party risk management process. Risk Ledger were also able to provide a three-year contract option through direct award, which highlighted a £259,290 inc VAT saving against any G Cloud pricing model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065489 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013702-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 09:44:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013702-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013702-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T09:44:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 112014,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140018
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T09:44:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174522",
"name": "RISK LEDGER LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply Chain Risk Mapping System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CNC must demonstrate the capability to effectively map and manage Supply Chain Risk, as mandated within DESNZ's Civil Nuclear Sector Cyber Security Strategy. Therefore, CNC is looking to continue its access to the Risk Ledger Platform, a computer software solution for supply chain risk management and increasing licence numbers to ensure specific functions and activities are not restricted due to absence or conflicting priorities of the Subject Matter Experts (SMEs).\nRisk Ledger delivers an end-to-end process from initial supplier contact, submission of supplier responses and measured compliance analysis. The tooling provides access to connect to suppliers already enrolled on the platform for other clients as well as extending to Suppliers, specific to CNC, who have yet to complete the assessment questions.\nUse of the Risk Ledger platform provides a quick and efficient means to view, validate and assure supplier arrangements. CNC have utilised the application as a pilot and this therefore negates the need for current users to undergo product training/familiarisation. The cost of training for new and existing users is included in the overall licence cost, therefore demonstrating value for money.\nFollowing a review of alternative suppliers under the Government Market Place G Cloud 14, no other supplier was identified who could meet the functions and services scoped as requirements to support CNC third party risk management process. Risk Ledger were also able to provide a three-year contract option through direct award, which highlighted a £259,290 inc VAT saving against any G Cloud pricing model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174522",
"name": "RISK LEDGER LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adam House, 7-10 Adam Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@riskledger.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013702-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T09:44:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 112014,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140018
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T09:44:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174522",
"name": "RISK LEDGER LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply Chain Risk Mapping System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CNC must demonstrate the capability to effectively map and manage Supply Chain Risk, as mandated within DESNZ's Civil Nuclear Sector Cyber Security Strategy. Therefore, CNC is looking to continue its access to the Risk Ledger Platform, a computer software solution for supply chain risk management and increasing licence numbers to ensure specific functions and activities are not restricted due to absence or conflicting priorities of the Subject Matter Experts (SMEs).\nRisk Ledger delivers an end-to-end process from initial supplier contact, submission of supplier responses and measured compliance analysis. The tooling provides access to connect to suppliers already enrolled on the platform for other clients as well as extending to Suppliers, specific to CNC, who have yet to complete the assessment questions.\nUse of the Risk Ledger platform provides a quick and efficient means to view, validate and assure supplier arrangements. CNC have utilised the application as a pilot and this therefore negates the need for current users to undergo product training/familiarisation. The cost of training for new and existing users is included in the overall licence cost, therefore demonstrating value for money.\nFollowing a review of alternative suppliers under the Government Market Place G Cloud 14, no other supplier was identified who could meet the functions and services scoped as requirements to support CNC third party risk management process. Risk Ledger were also able to provide a three-year contract option through direct award, which highlighted a £259,290 inc VAT saving against any G Cloud pricing model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174522",
"name": "RISK LEDGER LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adam House, 7-10 Adam Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@riskledger.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}