Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
This procurement is for the provision of Community Equipment Software Hosted Software as a Service that supports the efficient management of Community Equipment Services and other areas of social care supplies provision for the geographical area of Swindon and some of the neighbouring boundaries. The contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend for a further 3 x 1 year periods.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065474 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013665-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 00:29:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013665-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T00:29:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065474",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02208213",
"name": "ETHICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Community Equipment Stores / Service Hosted Software as a service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of Community Equipment Software Hosted Software as a Service that supports the efficient management of Community Equipment Services and other areas of social care supplies provision for the geographical area of Swindon and some of the neighbouring boundaries. The contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend for a further 3 x 1 year periods.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmicenec@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02208213",
"name": "ETHICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Millstone Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ethitec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02208213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ethitec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHX-8734-ZBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract is for 36 months with an option to extend for 3 x 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T00:29:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T00:29:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065474",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02208213",
"name": "ETHICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Community Equipment Stores / Service Hosted Software as a service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of Community Equipment Software Hosted Software as a Service that supports the efficient management of Community Equipment Services and other areas of social care supplies provision for the geographical area of Swindon and some of the neighbouring boundaries. The contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend for a further 3 x 1 year periods.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmicenec@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02208213",
"name": "ETHICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Millstone Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ethitec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02208213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ethitec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHX-8734-ZBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract is for 36 months with an option to extend for 3 x 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T00:29:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}