Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →
The EMOS card system is deeply integrated with the University SALTO system and Library Access system, as well as other University systems. EMOS are able to offer additional support on our contract to cover issues should updates cause an issue over the 2 years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014365723
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065447 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013585-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 16:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013585-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T16:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065447",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:05:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174496",
"name": "EMOS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EMOS 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMOS Staff and Student Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The EMOS card system is deeply integrated with the University SALTO system and Library Access system, as well as other University systems. EMOS are able to offer additional support on our contract to cover issues should updates cause an issue over the 2 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014365723",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647 647566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174496",
"name": "EMOS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG22 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lennox, Lennox Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Rogers",
"email": "r.rogers@emos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T16:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065447",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:05:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174496",
"name": "EMOS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EMOS 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMOS Staff and Student Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The EMOS card system is deeply integrated with the University SALTO system and Library Access system, as well as other University systems. EMOS are able to offer additional support on our contract to cover issues should updates cause an issue over the 2 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014365723",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647 647566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174496",
"name": "EMOS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG22 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lennox, Lennox Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Rogers",
"email": "r.rogers@emos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}