Lot 1
No lot description published.
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) required a provider of a recognised job evaluation process and methodology to assist with the work of grading the senior posts within the Council. CBMDC have used the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6309 - Lot 3 Complex and Transformation to appoint a supplier to provide services to •Review up to date structure charts, job descriptions and associated establishment data (current grade and base pay for each of the roles/positions identified). •Evaluate each of the roles/positions, review and moderate. •Review draft evaluation hierarchy with the Council's CE and HRD. •Finalise evaluations and Job Evaluation rationales. •Create appropriate grading structure and provide supplier's national public and not for profit sector market base pay data and review with the Council and key stakeholders. This will inform the development of the Council's final pay and grading structure for the senior management roles. The contract length and provider is as detailed in this notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065412 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013495-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 14:42:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013495-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013486-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013482-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013495-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:42:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00763575",
"name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "R12916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Job evaluation methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) required a provider of a recognised job evaluation process and methodology to assist with the work of grading the senior posts within the Council.\nCBMDC have used the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6309 - Lot 3 Complex and Transformation to appoint a supplier to provide services to\n•Review up to date structure charts, job descriptions and associated establishment data (current grade and base pay for each of the roles/positions identified).\n•Evaluate each of the roles/positions, review and moderate.\n•Review draft evaluation hierarchy with the Council's CE and HRD.\n•Finalise evaluations and Job Evaluation rationales.\n•Create appropriate grading structure and provide supplier's national public and not for profit sector market base pay data and review with the Council and key stakeholders. This will inform the development of the Council's final pay and grading structure for the senior management roles.\nThe contract length and provider is as detailed in this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00763575",
"name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kornferry.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00763575",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@kornferry.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Job Evaluation Methodology",
"value": {
"amount": 42750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended if necessary due to process overrun."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013495-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013495-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:42:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013495-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:42:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00763575",
"name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "R12916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Job evaluation methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) required a provider of a recognised job evaluation process and methodology to assist with the work of grading the senior posts within the Council.\nCBMDC have used the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6309 - Lot 3 Complex and Transformation to appoint a supplier to provide services to\n•Review up to date structure charts, job descriptions and associated establishment data (current grade and base pay for each of the roles/positions identified).\n•Evaluate each of the roles/positions, review and moderate.\n•Review draft evaluation hierarchy with the Council's CE and HRD.\n•Finalise evaluations and Job Evaluation rationales.\n•Create appropriate grading structure and provide supplier's national public and not for profit sector market base pay data and review with the Council and key stakeholders. This will inform the development of the Council's final pay and grading structure for the senior management roles.\nThe contract length and provider is as detailed in this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00763575",
"name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kornferry.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00763575",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@kornferry.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Job Evaluation Methodology",
"value": {
"amount": 42750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended if necessary due to process overrun."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013495-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013495-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:42:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:35:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Job evaluation methodology",
"value": {
"amount": 42750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51300
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended if necessary due to process overrun."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:35:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00763575",
"name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "R12916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Job Evaluation Methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) required a provider of a recognised job evaluation process and methodology to assist with the work of grading the senior posts within the Council.\nCBMDC have used the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6309 - Lot 3 Complex and Transformation to appoint a supplier to provide services to\n•Review up to date structure charts, job descriptions and associated establishment data (current grade and base pay for each of the roles/positions identified).\n•Evaluate each of the roles/positions, review and moderate.\n•Review draft evaluation hierarchy with the Council's CE and HRD.\n•Finalise evaluations and Job Evaluation rationales.\n•Create appropriate grading structure and provide supplier's national public and not for profit sector market base pay data and review with the Council and key stakeholders. This will inform the development of the Council's final pay and grading structure for the senior management roles.\nThe contract length and provider is as detailed in this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00763575",
"name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kornferry.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00763575",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@kornferry.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:30:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Job evaluation methodology",
"value": {
"amount": 42750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51300
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended if necessary due to process overrun."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:30:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00763575",
"name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "R12916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Job Evaluation Methodology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) required a provider of a recognised job evaluation process and methodology to assist with the work of grading the senior posts within the Council.\nCBMDC have used the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6309 - Lot 3 Complex and Transformation to appoint a supplier to provide services to\n•Review up to date structure charts, job descriptions and associated establishment data (current grade and base pay for each of the roles/positions identified).\n•Evaluate each of the roles/positions, review and moderate.\n•Review draft evaluation hierarchy with the Council's CE and HRD.\n•Finalise evaluations and Job Evaluation rationales.\n•Create appropriate grading structure and provide supplier's national public and not for profit sector market base pay data and review with the Council and key stakeholders. This will inform the development of the Council's final pay and grading structure for the senior management roles.\n The contract length and provider is as detailed in this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00763575",
"name": "KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kornferry.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00763575",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@kornferry.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}