Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Fusion Energy Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
UKIFS is seeking data management support for engineering simulation and experimental data within STEP. To include migration of existing data into an interim data management platform and the co-design of a longer-term platform and approach
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065401 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 10:44:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013456-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052261-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036317-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013456-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T11:44:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065401",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Data Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKIFS is seeking data management support for engineering simulation and experimental data within STEP. To include migration of existing data into an interim data management platform and the co-design of a longer-term platform and approach",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Operational Procurement Team",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charles Grundy",
"email": "charles.grundy@capgemini.com",
"telephone": "+447555284108"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 381492,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 457790
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:44:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T11:44:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065401",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Data Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKIFS is seeking data management support for engineering simulation and experimental data within STEP. To include migration of existing data into an interim data management platform and the co-design of a longer-term platform and approach",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Operational Procurement Team",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charles Grundy",
"email": "charles.grundy@capgemini.com",
"telephone": "+447555284108"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 381492,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 457790
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:44:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036317-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T16:55:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065401",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036317-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036317-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T16:55:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKIFS is seeking data management support for engineering simulation and experimental data within STEP. To include migration of existing data into an interim data management platform and the co-design of a longer-term platform and approach",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Operational Procurement Team",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charles Grundy",
"email": "charles.grundy@capgemini.com",
"telephone": "+447555284108"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013456-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:05:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065401",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical (including Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013456-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013456-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:05:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "UKIFS is seeking data management support for engineering simulation and experimental data within STEP. To include migration of existing data into an interim data management platform and the co-design of a longer-term platform and approach\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oxfordshire:-Data-services./WCE4Z573M8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WCE4Z573M8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Operational Procurement Team",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}