Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To design, build, install and commission a new TREND IQ5 BMS control panel and associated wiring and controls at Sheerness Police Station for Kent Police.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013434-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 13:33:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013434-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T13:33:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174449",
"name": "PALACE-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TREND Building Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, build, install and commission a new TREND IQ5 BMS control panel and associated wiring and controls at Sheerness Police Station for Kent Police.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.belton@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174449",
"name": "PALACE-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SITTINGBOURNE",
"postalCode": "ME10 3FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 3 FAIRWAY BUSINESS PARK, CASTLE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.belton@kent.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TREND Building Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 25471.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30565.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T13:33:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T13:33:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174449",
"name": "PALACE-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TREND Building Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, build, install and commission a new TREND IQ5 BMS control panel and associated wiring and controls at Sheerness Police Station for Kent Police.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.belton@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174449",
"name": "PALACE-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SITTINGBOURNE",
"postalCode": "ME10 3FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 3 FAIRWAY BUSINESS PARK, CASTLE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.belton@kent.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TREND Building Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 25471.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30565.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T13:33:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}