Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
CPI seeks to procure business development support services in the East Coast (focus on New England) and West Coast regions, USA, to accelerate market engagement and pipeline growth in HealthTech and advanced materials. The supplier will provide targeted introductions, facilitate meetings, and support CPI staff visits, focusing on building networks and business opportunities with regional stakeholders.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033065-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 08:35:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013422-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033065-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013422-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T09:35:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-4964-MWBN",
"name": "Taylored Pathways LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"name": "Cimitri LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Below Threshold Open Framework. Process is outlined in the specification Document",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPI seeks to procure business development support services in the East Coast (focus on New England) and West Coast regions, USA, to accelerate market engagement and pipeline growth in HealthTech and advanced materials. The supplier will provide targeted introductions, facilitate meetings, and support CPI staff visits, focusing on building networks and business opportunities with regional stakeholders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Bainbridge",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "01740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-4964-MWBN",
"name": "Taylored Pathways LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Quincy",
"postalCode": "02169",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "99 Island Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tayloredpathways.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCB-4964-MWBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsten@tayloredpathways.com",
"telephone": "6174833245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"name": "Cimitri LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "94121",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "330 24th Ave Apt 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jchickles@gmail.com",
"telephone": "12039145375"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials, Lot 1 - East Coast",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "48 months initial duration with 4 additional 12 months period extension options at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T09:35:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Introductions to regional stakeholders",
"description": "Introductions to regional stakeholders- Min 20 over 6 month period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Meetings set up with SMEs or Large Corps",
"description": "Meetings set up with SMEs or Large Corps- Min 20 over 6 month period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Support for CPI staff visits to the region",
"description": "Support for CPI staff visits to the region- Min 3 (in focus region of contractor i.e. Boston/New England or West Coast USA)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials, Lot 2 - West Coast",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "48 months initial duration with 4 additional 12 months period extension options at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T09:35:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Introductions to regional stakeholders",
"description": "Introductions to regional stakeholders- Min 20 over 6 month period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Meetings set up with SMEs or Large Corps",
"description": "Meetings set up with SMEs or Large Corps- Min 20 over 6 month period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Support for CPI staff visits to the region",
"description": "Support for CPI staff visits to the region- Min 3 (in focus region of contractor i.e. Boston/New England or West Coast USA)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T09:35:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-4964-MWBN",
"name": "Taylored Pathways LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"name": "Cimitri LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Below Threshold Open Framework. Process is outlined in the specification Document",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPI seeks to procure business development support services in the East Coast (focus on New England) and West Coast regions, USA, to accelerate market engagement and pipeline growth in HealthTech and advanced materials. The supplier will provide targeted introductions, facilitate meetings, and support CPI staff visits, focusing on building networks and business opportunities with regional stakeholders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Bainbridge",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "01740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-4964-MWBN",
"name": "Taylored Pathways LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Quincy",
"postalCode": "02169",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "99 Island Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tayloredpathways.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCB-4964-MWBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsten@tayloredpathways.com",
"telephone": "6174833245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"name": "Cimitri LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "94121",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "330 24th Ave Apt 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZZ-1962-RBTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jchickles@gmail.com",
"telephone": "12039145375"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials, Lot 1 - East Coast",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "48 months initial duration with 4 additional 12 months period extension options at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T09:35:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Introductions to regional stakeholders",
"description": "Introductions to regional stakeholders- Min 20 over 6 month period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Meetings set up with SMEs or Large Corps",
"description": "Meetings set up with SMEs or Large Corps- Min 20 over 6 month period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Support for CPI staff visits to the region",
"description": "Support for CPI staff visits to the region- Min 3 (in focus region of contractor i.e. Boston/New England or West Coast USA)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials, Lot 2 - West Coast",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "48 months initial duration with 4 additional 12 months period extension options at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T09:35:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Introductions to regional stakeholders",
"description": "Introductions to regional stakeholders- Min 20 over 6 month period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Meetings set up with SMEs or Large Corps",
"description": "Meetings set up with SMEs or Large Corps- Min 20 over 6 month period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Support for CPI staff visits to the region",
"description": "Support for CPI staff visits to the region- Min 3 (in focus region of contractor i.e. Boston/New England or West Coast USA)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013422-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T13:21:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Coast",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "48 months initial duration with 4 additional 12 months period extension options at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "(focus on New England which includes Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality, 30% Price- all details outlined in specification & ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Coast",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "48 months initial duration with 4 additional 12 months period extension options at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "West Coast HealthTech focus area only",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality, 30% Price- all details outlined in specification & ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPI USA Business Development Support for HealthTech and Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T13:21:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Below Threshold Open Framework. Process is outlined in the specification Document",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-03-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPI seeks to procure business development support services in the East Coast (focus on New England) and West Coast regions, USA, to accelerate market engagement and pipeline growth in HealthTech and advanced materials. The supplier will provide targeted introductions, facilitate meetings, and support CPI staff visits, focusing on building networks and business opportunities with regional stakeholders.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Bainbridge",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "01740625716"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}