Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement will establish a Contract for the provision of Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (“LCCC”).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057335-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 16:56:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013363-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057335-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013363-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057335-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T17:56:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 360558,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432670
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T17:56:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02749624",
"name": "IMSERV EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2025-036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement will establish a Contract for the provision of Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (“LCCC”).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02749624",
"name": "IMSERV EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK14 6LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cygnus Sunrise Parkway, Linford Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02749624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "contactus@imserv.com",
"telephone": "01908696000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057335-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T17:56:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 360558,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432670
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T17:56:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02749624",
"name": "IMSERV EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2025-036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement will establish a Contract for the provision of Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (“LCCC”).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02749624",
"name": "IMSERV EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK14 6LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cygnus Sunrise Parkway, Linford Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02749624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "contactus@imserv.com",
"telephone": "01908696000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013363-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:08:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2025-036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360558,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432670
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "quality"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"description": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT for details"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Due to the nature of this requirement it is mandated that any potential bidder must be a Member of the Association of Meter Operators to bid for this Tender. Any bids submitted by parties who are not registered members will be rejected."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Due to the nature of this requirement it is mandated that any potential bidder must be a Member of the Association of Meter Operators to bid for this Tender. Any bids submitted by parties who are not registered members will be rejected."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 360558,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432670
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:08:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Due to the nature of this requirement it is mandated that any potential bidder must be a Member of the Association of Meter Operators to bid for this Tender. Potential Suppliers will be invited to participate in this opportunity, post submission of bids Quality Proposals & commercial proposals will be evaluated separately and the highest scoring bidders will be invited to the presentation stage. following the presentation stage the Authority may issue a BAFO to the highest scoring bidders"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement will establish a Contract for the provision of Metering Audit & Test Assurance Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (“LCCC”).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Auditing-services./K5B484XWBQ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K5B484XWBQ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}