Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Providing a total Cancer Management Solution
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06539a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060643-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 09:53:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060643-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021486-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013294-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06539a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W224190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cancer Software Services- NGH",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing a total Cancer Management Solution",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chibuzo Onoh",
"email": "chibuzo.onoh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lydeard House, Musgrove Park Hospital, Parkfield Drive, Taunton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cancerreg@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cancer Software Services- NGH",
"value": {
"amount": 229115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274938
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:53:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0497",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "99.9% Uptime guarantee, excluding planned maintenance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06539a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W224190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cancer Software Services- NGH",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing a total Cancer Management Solution",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chibuzo Onoh",
"email": "chibuzo.onoh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lydeard House, Musgrove Park Hospital, Parkfield Drive, Taunton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cancerreg@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cancer Software Services- NGH",
"value": {
"amount": 229115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274938
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:53:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0497",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "99.9% Uptime guarantee, excluding planned maintenance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T16:23:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06539a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Providing a total Cancer Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 229115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274938
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:23:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W224190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cancer Software Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing a total Cancer Management Solution Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chibuzo Onoh",
"email": "chibuzo.onoh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "England",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkfield Drive, Taunton Somerset"
},
"control": {
"description": "cancerreg@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cancerreg@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T10:51:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06539a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Providing a total Cancer Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 229115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274938
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional Extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:51:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W224190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Providing a total Cancer Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Somerset Cancer Register including maintenance of the system",
"riskDetails": "Only one Supply",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The services can only be supplied by a particular supplier as competition is absent for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chibuzo Onoh",
"email": "chibuzo.onoh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "England",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkfield Drive, Taunton Somerset"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cancerreg@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}