Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
The Council has a requirement for consultancy support in respect of a complex multi party commercial negotiation. The support includes: • Developing commercial options and recommended approaches • Advise on commercial rights allocation, revenue, cost and risk • Produce commercial principles and deal framework • Financial modelling and commercial evaluation • Advise on insurance, indemnities and liabilities The following details the key deliverables: • Commercial options paper • Negotiation strategy and commercial principles • Commercial positions matrix • Briefing materials • Commercial review of draft heads of terms • Commercial review of draft agreement • Final commercial negotiation summary
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065388 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013262-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 10:15:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013262-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T10:15:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06428488",
"name": "IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Mercell reference 100106021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultant for commercial negotiations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a requirement for consultancy support in respect of a complex multi party commercial negotiation.\nThe support includes:\n•\tDeveloping commercial options and recommended approaches \n•\tAdvise on commercial rights allocation, revenue, cost and risk\n•\tProduce commercial principles and deal framework\n•\tFinancial modelling and commercial evaluation\n•\tAdvise on insurance, indemnities and liabilities\nThe following details the key deliverables:\n•\tCommercial options paper\n•\tNegotiation strategy and commercial principles\n•\tCommercial positions matrix\n•\tBriefing materials\n•\tCommercial review of draft heads of terms\n•\tCommercial review of draft agreement\n•\tFinal commercial negotiation summary",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06428488",
"name": "IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Shipton Bridge Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ipw3.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06428488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ipw3.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBB-8796-DNLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial negotiations and consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 110300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend up to three months as this is a complex tri party negotiation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:15:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T10:15:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06428488",
"name": "IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Mercell reference 100106021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultant for commercial negotiations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a requirement for consultancy support in respect of a complex multi party commercial negotiation.\nThe support includes:\n•\tDeveloping commercial options and recommended approaches \n•\tAdvise on commercial rights allocation, revenue, cost and risk\n•\tProduce commercial principles and deal framework\n•\tFinancial modelling and commercial evaluation\n•\tAdvise on insurance, indemnities and liabilities\nThe following details the key deliverables:\n•\tCommercial options paper\n•\tNegotiation strategy and commercial principles\n•\tCommercial positions matrix\n•\tBriefing materials\n•\tCommercial review of draft heads of terms\n•\tCommercial review of draft agreement\n•\tFinal commercial negotiation summary",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06428488",
"name": "IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Shipton Bridge Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ipw3.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06428488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ipw3.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBB-8796-DNLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial negotiations and consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 110300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend up to three months as this is a complex tri party negotiation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:15:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}