Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
This commission by Wirral Council's Public Health team, will deliver a school health and wellbeing survey for Wirral, through anonymous, school-based questionnaires which will gather data on local young people's health and wellbeing. The survey will also provide a longer term view of key trends in children and young people's health (as it is builds on previous surveys), as well as ensuing that commissioners remain informed on the issues and experiences faced by young people. The survey will cover topics such as emotional/mental health, internet use, sleep, healthy eating, physical activity, smoking and vaping, drugs, alcohol, bullying and relationships through a set of validated and agreed questions. The service will offer both online and paper copy options to Wirral schools and provide all analysis and feedback of results to both schools and Public Health.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065364 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013200-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 22:58:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013200-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T22:58:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065364",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400946",
"name": "SCHOOLS HEALTH EDUCATION UNIT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children and Young People Health and Wellbeing Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission by Wirral Council's Public Health team, will deliver a school health and wellbeing survey for Wirral, through anonymous, school-based questionnaires which will gather data on local young people's health and wellbeing. The survey will also provide a longer term view of key trends in children and young people's health (as it is builds on previous surveys), as well as ensuing that commissioners remain informed on the issues and experiences faced by young people.\nThe survey will cover topics such as emotional/mental health, internet use, sleep, healthy eating, physical activity, smoking and vaping, drugs, alcohol, bullying and relationships through a set of validated and agreed questions. The service will offer both online and paper copy options to Wirral schools and provide all analysis and feedback of results to both schools and Public Health.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400946",
"name": "SCHOOLS HEALTH EDUCATION UNIT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Barnfield Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sheu.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03400946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sheu.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDB-5122-LWHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children and Young People Health and Wellbeing Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T22:58:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T22:58:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065364",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400946",
"name": "SCHOOLS HEALTH EDUCATION UNIT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children and Young People Health and Wellbeing Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission by Wirral Council's Public Health team, will deliver a school health and wellbeing survey for Wirral, through anonymous, school-based questionnaires which will gather data on local young people's health and wellbeing. The survey will also provide a longer term view of key trends in children and young people's health (as it is builds on previous surveys), as well as ensuing that commissioners remain informed on the issues and experiences faced by young people.\nThe survey will cover topics such as emotional/mental health, internet use, sleep, healthy eating, physical activity, smoking and vaping, drugs, alcohol, bullying and relationships through a set of validated and agreed questions. The service will offer both online and paper copy options to Wirral schools and provide all analysis and feedback of results to both schools and Public Health.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400946",
"name": "SCHOOLS HEALTH EDUCATION UNIT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Barnfield Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sheu.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03400946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sheu.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDB-5122-LWHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children and Young People Health and Wellbeing Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T22:58:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}