Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
disabled facilities grant works - door widening and ramping
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013024-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:14:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013024-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:14:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05530538",
"name": "HARDYMAN & CO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25/0028/H",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "disabled facilities grant works - door widening and ramping",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.butler@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05530538",
"name": "HARDYMAN & CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meriden",
"postalCode": "CV7 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barns"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hardyman.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05530538",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@hardyman.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTR-9461-NBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "25/0028/H",
"value": {
"amount": 9682.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11619.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:14:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "013024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:14:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05530538",
"name": "HARDYMAN & CO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25/0028/H",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "disabled facilities grant works - door widening and ramping",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.butler@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05530538",
"name": "HARDYMAN & CO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meriden",
"postalCode": "CV7 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barns"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hardyman.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05530538",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@hardyman.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTR-9461-NBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "25/0028/H",
"value": {
"amount": 9682.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11619.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:14:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c2",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}