Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Enhanced Partner Plan which includes: Access to 15 days of social care courses (children's or adults') within 12 months. The rates provided equates to about a 25% discount. Option to add further courses within the same period at 18.5% discount. 15% discount on Bond Solon public courses within the 12-month period. Free access to 16 x e-learning BIA Legal Update. Additional BIA Legal Update e-learning places available at a 35% discount. If using the package for in-house BIA qualification, the training fee is included of upward of 16 people. We can accept an additional four places, to a maximum of 20 people. The Enhanced training package entitles us to a further 15% discount on these places, Initial training procured will be 6 days training in mental capacity 4 days training in CHC 5 days training in BIA qualifications 8 BIA registration fees Purpose and objectives
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:27:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:27:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02271977",
"name": "Bond Solon Training Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enhanced Partner Plan which includes:\nAccess to 15 days of social care courses (children's or adults') within 12 months.\nThe rates provided equates to about a 25% discount.\nOption to add further courses within the same period at 18.5% discount.\n15% discount on Bond Solon public courses within the 12-month period.\nFree access to 16 x e-learning BIA Legal Update.\nAdditional BIA Legal Update e-learning places available at a 35% discount.\nIf using the package for in-house BIA qualification, the training fee is included of upward of 16 people. We \ncan accept an additional four places, to a maximum of 20 people. The Enhanced training package entitles us to a further 15% discount on these places, \nInitial training procured will be\n6 days training in mental capacity\n4 days training in CHC\n5 days training in BIA qualifications\n8 BIA registration fees\nPurpose and objectives",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02271977",
"name": "Bond Solon Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 215/216 Fort Dunlop, 2nd Floor Fort Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bondsolon.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02271977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bondsolon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVL-8329-RBQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Training Package for Social Care",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional training courses may be requested / agreed with the supplier, based on service area needs up to a threshold already agreed between service area and procurement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:27:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:27:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02271977",
"name": "Bond Solon Training Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enhanced Partner Plan which includes:\nAccess to 15 days of social care courses (children's or adults') within 12 months.\nThe rates provided equates to about a 25% discount.\nOption to add further courses within the same period at 18.5% discount.\n15% discount on Bond Solon public courses within the 12-month period.\nFree access to 16 x e-learning BIA Legal Update.\nAdditional BIA Legal Update e-learning places available at a 35% discount.\nIf using the package for in-house BIA qualification, the training fee is included of upward of 16 people. We \ncan accept an additional four places, to a maximum of 20 people. The Enhanced training package entitles us to a further 15% discount on these places, \nInitial training procured will be\n6 days training in mental capacity\n4 days training in CHC\n5 days training in BIA qualifications\n8 BIA registration fees\nPurpose and objectives",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02271977",
"name": "Bond Solon Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 215/216 Fort Dunlop, 2nd Floor Fort Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bondsolon.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02271977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bondsolon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVL-8329-RBQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Training Package for Social Care",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional training courses may be requested / agreed with the supplier, based on service area needs up to a threshold already agreed between service area and procurement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:27:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}