Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Drayton Parish Council →
Project Management and Cost Consultancy Services for the reconfiguration, alteration and refurbishment of the King George V Cricket Pavilion, located at King George Playing Field, Drayton High Road, Drayton, NR8 6AW.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064f2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012946-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:13:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012946-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:13:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDV-9621-JZLH",
"name": "Drayton Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11548185",
"name": "GREYFRIARS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of King George V Cricket Pavilion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management and Cost Consultancy Services for the reconfiguration, alteration and refurbishment of the King George V Cricket Pavilion, located at King George Playing Field, Drayton High Road, Drayton, NR8 6AW.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDV-9621-JZLH",
"name": "Drayton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Drayton",
"postalCode": "NR86AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drayton Parish Council, King George V Playing Field, Drayton High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.draytonparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDV-9621-JZLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@draytonparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11548185",
"name": "GREYFRIARS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E Queen's House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greyfriarspm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11548185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@greyfriarspm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXT-7544-XGPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:13:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:13:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDV-9621-JZLH",
"name": "Drayton Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11548185",
"name": "GREYFRIARS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of King George V Cricket Pavilion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management and Cost Consultancy Services for the reconfiguration, alteration and refurbishment of the King George V Cricket Pavilion, located at King George Playing Field, Drayton High Road, Drayton, NR8 6AW.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDV-9621-JZLH",
"name": "Drayton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Drayton",
"postalCode": "NR86AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drayton Parish Council, King George V Playing Field, Drayton High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.draytonparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDV-9621-JZLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@draytonparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11548185",
"name": "GREYFRIARS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E Queen's House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greyfriarspm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11548185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@greyfriarspm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXT-7544-XGPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:13:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}