Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T14:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139628",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:575490-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012944-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09489097",
"name": "Creative Choices"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council invites suppliers to join a Light Touch Regime Dynamic Purchasing System (LTR DPS) for the provision of Community Based Day Opportunities for Individuals with Learning Disabilities, Autistic Spectrum Conditions, Mental Ill Health, Acquired Brain Injuries, Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and/or Behaviours that Challenge (aged 16+).\nThis LTR DPS is a two-stage process and is run as an electronic process using the Council's eSourcing solution, Proactis (https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login). This process follows the 'Light Touch Regime' in accordance with Regulation 74 and the principles of the DPS procedures as set out in Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Council will utilise this LTR DPS for new Community Based Day Opportunities arrangements and may using its absolute discretion also undertake a competitive process to formally call for competition current spot purchased arrangements via the DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community-Based Day Opportunities",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Call For Competitions made under the Light Touch Regime Dynamic Purchasing System (LTR DPS) IA933 Provision of Community Based Day Opportunities. \nQuarterly report of contract awards between 01/10/2025 - 31/12/2025. \nDetails of the awards can be found at: https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/business/selling-council/contract-award-notices/community-based-day-opportunities-award-notices",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139628",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST162DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09489097",
"name": "Creative Choices",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09489097",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Creative Choices"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-697",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012944-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10866.21,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012944-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Full details of this quarter's award details can be found at: https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/business/selling-council/contract-award-notices/community-based-day-opportunities-award-notices",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Feb 2026 · 012944-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "012944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T14:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139628",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:575490-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012944-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09489097",
"name": "Creative Choices"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council invites suppliers to join a Light Touch Regime Dynamic Purchasing System (LTR DPS) for the provision of Community Based Day Opportunities for Individuals with Learning Disabilities, Autistic Spectrum Conditions, Mental Ill Health, Acquired Brain Injuries, Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and/or Behaviours that Challenge (aged 16+).\nThis LTR DPS is a two-stage process and is run as an electronic process using the Council's eSourcing solution, Proactis (https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login). This process follows the 'Light Touch Regime' in accordance with Regulation 74 and the principles of the DPS procedures as set out in Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Council will utilise this LTR DPS for new Community Based Day Opportunities arrangements and may using its absolute discretion also undertake a competitive process to formally call for competition current spot purchased arrangements via the DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community-Based Day Opportunities",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Call For Competitions made under the Light Touch Regime Dynamic Purchasing System (LTR DPS) IA933 Provision of Community Based Day Opportunities. \nQuarterly report of contract awards between 01/10/2025 - 31/12/2025. \nDetails of the awards can be found at: https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/business/selling-council/contract-award-notices/community-based-day-opportunities-award-notices",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139628",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST162DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09489097",
"name": "Creative Choices",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09489097",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Creative Choices"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-697",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012944-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10866.21,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012944-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Full details of this quarter's award details can be found at: https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/business/selling-council/contract-award-notices/community-based-day-opportunities-award-notices",
"initiationType": "tender"
}