Lot 1
No lot description published.
IHS membership provides access to up‑to‑date British Standards, construction regulations, technical guidance, and industry information. This supports DgP Technical Services in delivering assurance across maintenance, construction, design, compliance, innovation, risk management, and sustainability for Defra’s science estate. The platform offers a single, comprehensive source for current standards and guidance, helping the team stay aligned with legislation and emerging technologies. IHS (Accuris) aggregates content from over 400 publishers, ensuring broad coverage of essential technical documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064f1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016472-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 13:15:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016472-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012915-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T13:15:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174316",
"name": "Accuris"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DgP - IHS membership 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IHS membership provides access to up‑to‑date British Standards, construction regulations, technical guidance, and industry information. This supports DgP Technical Services in delivering assurance across maintenance, construction, design, compliance, innovation, risk management, and sustainability for Defra’s science estate. The platform offers a single, comprehensive source for current standards and guidance, helping the team stay aligned with legislation and emerging technologies. IHS (Accuris) aggregates content from over 400 publishers, ensuring broad coverage of essential technical documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "themba.thadzi@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174316",
"name": "Accuris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG128FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capitol Building Oldbury Bracknell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.graves@ihsmarkit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "DgP - IHS membership 2026-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 13788.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16546.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T13:15:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T13:15:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174316",
"name": "Accuris"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DgP - IHS membership 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IHS membership provides access to up‑to‑date British Standards, construction regulations, technical guidance, and industry information. This supports DgP Technical Services in delivering assurance across maintenance, construction, design, compliance, innovation, risk management, and sustainability for Defra’s science estate. The platform offers a single, comprehensive source for current standards and guidance, helping the team stay aligned with legislation and emerging technologies. IHS (Accuris) aggregates content from over 400 publishers, ensuring broad coverage of essential technical documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "themba.thadzi@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174316",
"name": "Accuris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG128FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capitol Building Oldbury Bracknell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.graves@ihsmarkit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "DgP - IHS membership 2026-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 13788.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16546.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T13:15:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T13:50:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DgP - IHS membership 2026-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 13788.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16546.39
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T13:50:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174316",
"name": "Accuris"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f1a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "DgP - IHS membership 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IHS membership provides access to up‑to‑date British Standards, construction regulations, technical guidance, and industry information. This supports DgP Technical Services in delivering assurance across maintenance, construction, design, compliance, innovation, risk management, and sustainability for Defra’s science estate. The platform offers a single, comprehensive source for current standards and guidance, helping the team stay aligned with legislation and emerging technologies. IHS (Accuris) aggregates content from over 400 publishers, ensuring broad coverage of essential technical documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "themba.thadzi@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174316",
"name": "Accuris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG128FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capitol Building Oldbury Bracknell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.graves@ihsmarkit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}