Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Gloucestershire hospitals supply of iCare Tonometer Probes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064f0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012897-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 13:21:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012897-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T13:21:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03403591",
"name": "Main Line (Instruments) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tonometer Probes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire hospitals supply of iCare Tonometer Probes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beard",
"email": "paul.beard1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0300 422 2222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03403591",
"name": "Main Line (Instruments) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Norton",
"postalCode": "B30 3DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Cyclo Works, Lifford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eyepressure.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03403591",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@main-line.co.uk",
"telephone": "0121 458 6800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tonometer Probes",
"value": {
"amount": 30650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T13:21:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T13:21:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03403591",
"name": "Main Line (Instruments) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tonometer Probes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire hospitals supply of iCare Tonometer Probes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beard",
"email": "paul.beard1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0300 422 2222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03403591",
"name": "Main Line (Instruments) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Norton",
"postalCode": "B30 3DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Cyclo Works, Lifford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eyepressure.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03403591",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@main-line.co.uk",
"telephone": "0121 458 6800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tonometer Probes",
"value": {
"amount": 30650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T13:21:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}