Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
The Integrated Transaction Posting module will be updated so Call Secure Digital Plus payments go only to VIVID's IPC. A second test environment will also be created by duplicating the existing test setups for Internet Payments, Secure Card Portal, Call Secure Digital Plus, CMS, and Direct Debit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ef8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012861-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 12:39:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012861-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T12:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ef8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "ACCESS PAYSUITE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ef8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITP changes & Second Test System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Integrated Transaction Posting module will be updated so Call Secure Digital Plus payments go only to VIVID's IPC. A second test environment will also be created by duplicating the existing test setups for Internet Payments, Secure Card Portal, Call Secure Digital Plus, CMS, and Direct Debit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "ACCESS PAYSUITE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theaccessgroup.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04595169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacey.graham@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCW-5286-MMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24855,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29826
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:39:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T12:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ef8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "ACCESS PAYSUITE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ef8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITP changes & Second Test System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Integrated Transaction Posting module will be updated so Call Secure Digital Plus payments go only to VIVID's IPC. A second test environment will also be created by duplicating the existing test setups for Internet Payments, Secure Card Portal, Call Secure Digital Plus, CMS, and Direct Debit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04595169",
"name": "ACCESS PAYSUITE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theaccessgroup.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04595169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacey.graham@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCW-5286-MMXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24855,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29826
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:39:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}