Lot 1
This contract is in relation to outpatient ultrasound activity that Cora Health will perform for NNUH. This contract will run from 9th February 2026 until 29th March 2026 for a value of £35,280.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
This contract is in relation to outpatient ultrasound activity that Cora Health will perform for NNUH. This contract will run from 9th February 2026 until 29th March 2026 for a value of £35,280.
UKH15
This contract is in relation to outpatient ultrasound activity that Cora Health will perform for NNUH. This contract will run from 9th February 2026 until 29th March 2026 for a value of £35,280.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical imaging services (85150000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 77 | 1 median · 1.8 average (61 of 77 with a bid count) | 1 average (66 of 77 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH15 | 283 | 1 median · 3.9 average (140 of 283 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (212 of 283 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ee9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012840-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 12:20:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012840-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T12:20:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ee9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012840-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174297",
"name": "Cora Health Diagnostics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ee9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is in relation to outpatient ultrasound activity that Cora Health will perform for NNUH. This contract will run from 9th February 2026 until 29th March 2026 for a value of £35,280.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNUH_Cora – Ultrasound 2526",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is in relation to outpatient ultrasound activity that Cora Health will perform for NNUH. This contract will run from 9th February 2026 until 29th March 2026 for a value of £35,280.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sub-contract has been award through PSR Urgent Award in accordance with Regulation 14(2)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Central Government Agency"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fiona.syder@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174297",
"name": "Cora Health Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12, 20 Churchill Square, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corahealth.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04336164",
"legalName": "Cora Health Diagnostics Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7903151306"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012840-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 35280,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012840-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T12:20:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ee9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012840-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174297",
"name": "Cora Health Diagnostics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ee9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is in relation to outpatient ultrasound activity that Cora Health will perform for NNUH. This contract will run from 9th February 2026 until 29th March 2026 for a value of £35,280.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNUH_Cora – Ultrasound 2526",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is in relation to outpatient ultrasound activity that Cora Health will perform for NNUH. This contract will run from 9th February 2026 until 29th March 2026 for a value of £35,280.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sub-contract has been award through PSR Urgent Award in accordance with Regulation 14(2)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Central Government Agency"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fiona.syder@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174297",
"name": "Cora Health Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12, 20 Churchill Square, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corahealth.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04336164",
"legalName": "Cora Health Diagnostics Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7903151306"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012840-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 35280,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012840-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}