Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract award for Bathroom replacements across Southdown properties in East and West sussex including Brighton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 13:20:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012763-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031978-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 012763-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00632016",
"name": "Hedley Visick Maintenance Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bathrooms tender Contract award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for Bathroom replacements across Southdown properties in East and West sussex including Brighton ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Jeffery",
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org",
"telephone": "+441273405800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00632016",
"name": "Hedley Visick Maintenance Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN20 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wannock Ave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00632016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hedleyvisick.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BAthrooms replacement Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14404",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14404",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract ( not including parts) ",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "031978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00632016",
"name": "Hedley Visick Maintenance Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bathrooms tender Contract award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for Bathroom replacements across Southdown properties in East and West sussex including Brighton ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Jeffery",
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org",
"telephone": "+441273405800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00632016",
"name": "Hedley Visick Maintenance Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN20 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wannock Ave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00632016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hedleyvisick.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BAthrooms replacement Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14404",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14404",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract ( not including parts) ",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "031978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012763-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:04:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Criterion",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing to be collected in Document 6 of the Procurement Documents "
},
{
"name": "Quality Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality data to be collected in Document 5 Tender Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As outlined in the tender documents attached to this notice"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bathroom Replacements ",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:04:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of Bathrooms across multiple sites int he East/ West Sussex and Brighton areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Jeffery",
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org",
"telephone": "+441273405800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}