Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority →
Supply and Installation of fire containers at Wethersfield Training Centre To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012593379
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012557-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 16:05:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012557-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44619000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other containers"
},
{
"id": "50514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of metal containers"
},
{
"id": "51800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of metal containers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174224",
"name": "Crofton Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wethersfield Training Centre Fire Container",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of fire containers at Wethersfield Training Centre\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012593379",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kelvedon",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Essex County Fire & Rescue Service Kelvedon Park,, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Cox",
"email": "Contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174224",
"name": "Crofton Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB21 4NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAMBRIDGE ROAD, LINTON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glen Godfrey",
"email": "info@crofton-eng.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441223 892138"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:05:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44619000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other containers"
},
{
"id": "50514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of metal containers"
},
{
"id": "51800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of metal containers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174224",
"name": "Crofton Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wethersfield Training Centre Fire Container",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of fire containers at Wethersfield Training Centre\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012593379",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kelvedon",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Essex County Fire & Rescue Service Kelvedon Park,, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Cox",
"email": "Contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174224",
"name": "Crofton Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB21 4NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAMBRIDGE ROAD, LINTON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glen Godfrey",
"email": "info@crofton-eng.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441223 892138"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:05:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}