Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The replacement of the retractable tiered seating in Bedfordshire Police HQ lecture theatre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064dc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012365-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 12:38:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012365-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:38:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174192",
"name": "Hussey Seatway"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19949",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of retractable tiered seating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The replacement of the retractable tiered seating in Bedfordshire Police HQ lecture theatre",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempston",
"postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Denham",
"email": "andrea.denham@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174192",
"name": "Hussey Seatway",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WARMINSTER",
"postalCode": "BA12 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Centurion Way, Crusader Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.husseyseatway.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhoblyn@husseyseatway.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of retractable tiered seating",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:38:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:38:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174192",
"name": "Hussey Seatway"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19949",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of retractable tiered seating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The replacement of the retractable tiered seating in Bedfordshire Police HQ lecture theatre",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempston",
"postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Denham",
"email": "andrea.denham@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174192",
"name": "Hussey Seatway",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WARMINSTER",
"postalCode": "BA12 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Centurion Way, Crusader Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.husseyseatway.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhoblyn@husseyseatway.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of retractable tiered seating",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:38:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}