Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Department for Education has confirmed continuation of the Holiday Activity and Food (HAF) Programme for 2026-2029, requiring delivery of Easter, Summer and Christmas provision. A new booking system will be procured via a full tender process; however, this will take approximately 6-8 months. To avoid disruption to programme delivery and the risk of grant funding being withdrawn, the Council seeks to extend the current contract with YemeTech Limited on an interim basis. Legal advice confirms a contract variation can be issued to allow this temporary extension while the re‑procurement is completed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064dc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012374-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 12:45:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012374-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012363-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012360-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:45:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12825283",
"name": "YEME TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Education has confirmed continuation of the Holiday Activity and Food (HAF) Programme for 2026-2029, requiring delivery of Easter, Summer and Christmas provision. A new booking system will be procured via a full tender process; however, this will take approximately 6-8 months. To avoid disruption to programme delivery and the risk of grant funding being withdrawn, the Council seeks to extend the current contract with YemeTech Limited on an interim basis. Legal advice confirms a contract variation can be issued to allow this temporary extension while the re‑procurement is completed.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12825283",
"name": "YEME TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE5 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Coleman Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12825283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@yemetech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJL-1837-TQND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:45:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:45:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12825283",
"name": "YEME TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Education has confirmed continuation of the Holiday Activity and Food (HAF) Programme for 2026-2029, requiring delivery of Easter, Summer and Christmas provision. A new booking system will be procured via a full tender process; however, this will take approximately 6-8 months. To avoid disruption to programme delivery and the risk of grant funding being withdrawn, the Council seeks to extend the current contract with YemeTech Limited on an interim basis. Legal advice confirms a contract variation can be issued to allow this temporary extension while the re‑procurement is completed.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12825283",
"name": "YEME TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE5 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Coleman Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12825283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@yemetech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJL-1837-TQND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:45:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:36:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:36:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174191",
"name": "YEME TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Education has confirmed continuation of the Holiday Activity and Food (HAF) Programme for 2026-2029, requiring delivery of Easter, Summer and Christmas provision. A new booking system will be procured via a full tender process; however, this will take approximately 6-8 months. To avoid disruption to programme delivery and the risk of grant funding being withdrawn, the Council seeks to extend the current contract with YemeTech Limited on an interim basis. Legal advice confirms a contract variation can be issued to allow this temporary extension while the re‑procurement is completed.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174191",
"name": "YEME TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE5 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Coleman Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@yemetech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012360-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:33:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:33:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12825283",
"name": "YEME TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Education has confirmed continuation of the Holiday Activity and Food (HAF) Programme for 2026-2029, requiring delivery of Easter, Summer and Christmas provision. A new booking system will be procured via a full tender process; however, this will take approximately 6-8 months. To avoid disruption to programme delivery and the risk of grant funding being withdrawn, the Council seeks to extend the current contract with YemeTech Limited on an interim basis. Legal advice confirms a contract variation can be issued to allow this temporary extension while the re‑procurement is completed.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12825283",
"name": "YEME TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE5 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Coleman Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12825283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@yemetech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJL-1837-TQND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}