Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Helicopter Transit Passenger Aviation Training, Lifejackets and HALO Compressed air Emergency Breathing Systems, Training, Service parts and manuals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064dba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012343-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 12:09:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012343-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:09:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22473000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical manuals"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "44611110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressed-air cylinders"
},
{
"id": "44611200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breathing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174183",
"name": "Survival One Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO 137777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HALO EBS +Jackets+ Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Helicopter Transit Passenger Aviation Training, Lifejackets and HALO Compressed air Emergency Breathing Systems, Training, Service parts and manuals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174183",
"name": "Survival One Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterhead",
"postalCode": "AB42 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2-5 Grange Rd, Balmoor Industrial estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Serviceuk.aviation@survitecgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:09:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:09:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22473000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical manuals"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "44611110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressed-air cylinders"
},
{
"id": "44611200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breathing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174183",
"name": "Survival One Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO 137777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HALO EBS +Jackets+ Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Helicopter Transit Passenger Aviation Training, Lifejackets and HALO Compressed air Emergency Breathing Systems, Training, Service parts and manuals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174183",
"name": "Survival One Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterhead",
"postalCode": "AB42 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2-5 Grange Rd, Balmoor Industrial estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Serviceuk.aviation@survitecgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:09:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}