Lot 1
No lot description published.
Course booking software to support the organisations training arm with the functionality to promote training courses online which can be booked and paid for by trainees To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013325635
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064db7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012338-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 12:05:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012338-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064db7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
},
{
"id": "48330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
},
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
},
{
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174107",
"name": "OneAdvanced"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064db7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consensus Software Support Scheme Customer Database and CHIP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Course booking software to support the organisations training arm with the functionality to promote training courses online which can be booked and paid for by trainees\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013325635",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Little",
"email": "chris.little@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174107",
"name": "OneAdvanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3, 101 Wharfside Street, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Brown",
"email": "ryan.brown@oneadvanced.com",
"telephone": "+44 121 5362674"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:05:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064db7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
},
{
"id": "48330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
},
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
},
{
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174107",
"name": "OneAdvanced"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064db7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consensus Software Support Scheme Customer Database and CHIP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Course booking software to support the organisations training arm with the functionality to promote training courses online which can be booked and paid for by trainees\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013325635",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Little",
"email": "chris.little@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174107",
"name": "OneAdvanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3, 101 Wharfside Street, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Brown",
"email": "ryan.brown@oneadvanced.com",
"telephone": "+44 121 5362674"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:05:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}