Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
West Oxfordshire District Council is in the process of preparing a new Local Plan to guide development in the district up to 2043. In due course, it will replace the current Local Plan 2031 which was formally adopted in September 2018. The updated Local Plan will include significant housing requirements for the district, equating to around 18,000 dwellings between 2025 and 2043. The Local Plan will need to identify substantial areas of land to accommodate the required housing over the lifetime of the Plan so there will be pressure on landscape and heritage assets in the district. To date, there have been four public consultations on the emerging Local Plan, carried out between August 2022 and December 2025 covering the scope of the Plan, vision and objectives, draft policies, spatial strategy and development allocations. The new Local Plan is currently at the Regulation 18 ‘plan preparation’ stage, with the Regulation 19 Draft Local Plan set to be published in June 2026. The West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2043 will be submitted for examination by December 2026. To help inform the publication Draft Plan, the Council wishes to commission a Landscape and Heritage Impact Assessment, to assess the impacts of proposed growth on the district’s landscape and heritage assets, in accordance with paragraphs 135 and 187 of the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) on the Natural Environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 08:59:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012398-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051722-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051703-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 012398-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012274-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T09:59:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "Knight, Kavanagh & Page Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Open Space, Sport and Recreation Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Oxfordshire District Council is in the process of preparing a new Local Plan to guide development in the district up to 2043. In due course, it will replace the current Local Plan 2031 which was formally adopted in September 2018. \nThe updated Local Plan will include significant housing requirements for the district, equating to around 18,000 dwellings between 2025 and 2043. The Local Plan will need to identify substantial areas of land to accommodate the required housing over the lifetime of the Plan so there will be pressure on landscape and heritage assets in the district.\nTo date, there have been four public consultations on the emerging Local Plan, carried out between August 2022 and December 2025 covering the scope of the Plan, vision and objectives, draft policies, spatial strategy and development allocations.\nThe new Local Plan is currently at the Regulation 18 ‘plan preparation’ stage, with the Regulation 19 Draft Local Plan set to be published in June 2026. The West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2043 will be submitted for examination by December 2026.\nTo help inform the publication Draft Plan, the Council wishes to commission a Landscape and Heritage Impact Assessment, to assess the impacts of proposed growth on the district’s landscape and heritage assets, in accordance with paragraphs 135 and 187 of the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) on the Natural Environment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "Knight, Kavanagh & Page Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowsley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09145032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.macfarlane@kkp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Oxfordshire Open Space, Sport and Recreation Study",
"value": {
"amount": 31448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37737.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T09:59:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T09:59:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "Knight, Kavanagh & Page Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Open Space, Sport and Recreation Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Oxfordshire District Council is in the process of preparing a new Local Plan to guide development in the district up to 2043. In due course, it will replace the current Local Plan 2031 which was formally adopted in September 2018. \nThe updated Local Plan will include significant housing requirements for the district, equating to around 18,000 dwellings between 2025 and 2043. The Local Plan will need to identify substantial areas of land to accommodate the required housing over the lifetime of the Plan so there will be pressure on landscape and heritage assets in the district.\nTo date, there have been four public consultations on the emerging Local Plan, carried out between August 2022 and December 2025 covering the scope of the Plan, vision and objectives, draft policies, spatial strategy and development allocations.\nThe new Local Plan is currently at the Regulation 18 ‘plan preparation’ stage, with the Regulation 19 Draft Local Plan set to be published in June 2026. The West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2043 will be submitted for examination by December 2026.\nTo help inform the publication Draft Plan, the Council wishes to commission a Landscape and Heritage Impact Assessment, to assess the impacts of proposed growth on the district’s landscape and heritage assets, in accordance with paragraphs 135 and 187 of the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) on the Natural Environment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "Knight, Kavanagh & Page Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowsley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09145032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.macfarlane@kkp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Oxfordshire Open Space, Sport and Recreation Study",
"value": {
"amount": 31448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37737.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T09:59:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T09:41:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Open Space, Sport and Recreation Study",
"value": {
"amount": 31448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37737.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T09:41:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "Knight, Kavanagh & Page Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Open Space, Sport and Recreation Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Oxfordshire District Council is in the process of preparing a new Local Plan to guide development in the district up to 2043. In due course, it will replace the current Local Plan 2031 which was formally adopted in September 2018. \nThe updated Local Plan will include significant housing requirements for the district, equating to around 18,000 dwellings between 2025 and 2043. The Local Plan will need to identify substantial areas of land to accommodate the required housing over the lifetime of the Plan so there will be pressure on landscape and heritage assets in the district.\nTo date, there have been four public consultations on the emerging Local Plan, carried out between August 2022 and December 2025 covering the scope of the Plan, vision and objectives, draft policies, spatial strategy and development allocations.\nThe new Local Plan is currently at the Regulation 18 ‘plan preparation’ stage, with the Regulation 19 Draft Local Plan set to be published in June 2026. The West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2043 will be submitted for examination by December 2026.\nTo help inform the publication Draft Plan, the Council wishes to commission a Landscape and Heritage Impact Assessment, to assess the impacts of proposed growth on the district’s landscape and heritage assets, in accordance with paragraphs 135 and 187 of the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) on the Natural Environment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "Knight, Kavanagh & Page Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowsley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09145032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.macfarlane@kkp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012398-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:27:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40%\nQuality\t60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Open Space, Sport and Recreation Study",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:27:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Oxfordshire District Council is in the process of preparing a new Local Plan to guide development in the district up to 2043. In due course, it will replace the current Local Plan 2031 which was formally adopted in September 2018. \nThe updated Local Plan will include significant housing requirements for the district, equating to around 18,000 dwellings between 2025 and 2043. The Local Plan will need to identify substantial areas of land to accommodate the required housing over the lifetime of the Plan so there will be pressure on landscape and heritage assets in the district.\nTo date, there have been four public consultations on the emerging Local Plan, carried out between August 2022 and December 2025 covering the scope of the Plan, vision and objectives, draft policies, spatial strategy and development allocations.\nThe new Local Plan is currently at the Regulation 18 ‘plan preparation’ stage, with the Regulation 19 Draft Local Plan set to be published in June 2026. The West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2043 will be submitted for examination by December 2026.\nTo help inform the publication Draft Plan, the Council wishes to commission a Landscape and Heritage Impact Assessment, to assess the impacts of proposed growth on the district’s landscape and heritage assets, in accordance with paragraphs 135 and 187 of the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) on the Natural Environment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012274-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T11:00:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40%\nQuality\t60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Open Space, Sport and Recreation Study",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:00:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Oxfordshire District Council is in the process of preparing a new Local Plan to guide development in the district up to 2043. In due course, it will replace the current Local Plan 2031 which was formally adopted in September 2018. \nThe updated Local Plan will include significant housing requirements for the district, equating to around 18,000 dwellings between 2025 and 2043. The Local Plan will need to identify substantial areas of land to accommodate the required housing over the lifetime of the Plan so there will be pressure on landscape and heritage assets in the district.\nTo date, there have been four public consultations on the emerging Local Plan, carried out between August 2022 and December 2025 covering the scope of the Plan, vision and objectives, draft policies, spatial strategy and development allocations.\nThe new Local Plan is currently at the Regulation 18 ‘plan preparation’ stage, with the Regulation 19 Draft Local Plan set to be published in June 2026. The West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2043 will be submitted for examination by December 2026.\nTo help inform the publication Draft Plan, the Council wishes to commission a Landscape and Heritage Impact Assessment, to assess the impacts of proposed growth on the district’s landscape and heritage assets, in accordance with paragraphs 135 and 187 of the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) on the Natural Environment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}