Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of a Supported Living Placement for ID303326
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048811-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 13:04:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012213-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048811-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012213-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:04:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13481848",
"name": "JABACARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Placement for ID303326",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Supported Living Placement for ID303326",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13481848",
"name": "JABACARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 2UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus 314 Midsummer Court Midsummer Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jabacareltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13481848",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@jabacareltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGG-2563-JWZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312057.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Contract for a period of 5 x 12 months by providing the Contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:04:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:04:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13481848",
"name": "JABACARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Placement for ID303326",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Supported Living Placement for ID303326",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13481848",
"name": "JABACARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 2UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus 314 Midsummer Court Midsummer Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jabacareltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13481848",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@jabacareltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGG-2563-JWZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312057.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Contract for a period of 5 x 12 months by providing the Contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:04:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012213-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T09:42:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 248551.38
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Contract for a period of 5 x 12 months by providing the Contractor with notice in writing."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living Placement for ID303326",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 248551.38
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:42:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Supported Living Placement for ID303326",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}