← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Consensus Software Support Scheme Customer Database and CHIP

Buyer: Construction Industry Training Board →

BuyerConstruction Industry Training Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Course booking software to support the organisations training arm the functionality to promote training courses online which can be booked and paid for by trainees To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013183122

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDue to an internal restructure (involving the insourcing of essential services from an outsourced supplier), which has involved the novation of agreements the decision was made to extend the online course booking services currently provided by OneAdvanced for a further period of 12 months. This is to allow the new team adequate time to fully review and define our requirements across the entire business and procure a robust and fully integrated solution to meet and address the future needs of the business through a competitive process.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierOneAdvanced
Value£83,250
Contract periodFrom 14 Jun 2026 to 13 Jun 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064d3f
Latest release ID012153-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 10 2026 19:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Feb 2026award, contract012153-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012153-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T19:05:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
    "name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48219300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administration software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48332000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scheduling software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72212333",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Contact management software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 83250,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99900
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012153-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012153-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T19:05:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174107",
          "name": "OneAdvanced"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d3f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consensus Software Support Scheme Customer Database and CHIP",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Course booking software to support the organisations training arm the functionality to promote training courses online which can be booked and paid for by trainees\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013183122",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Due to an internal restructure (involving the insourcing of essential services from an outsourced supplier), which has involved the novation of agreements  the decision was made to extend the online course booking services currently provided by OneAdvanced for a further period of 12 months. This is to allow the new team adequate time to fully review and define our requirements across the entire business and procure a robust and fully integrated solution to meet and address the future needs of the business through a competitive process.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
      "name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Little",
        "email": "chris.little@citb.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174107",
      "name": "OneAdvanced",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3, 101 Wharfside Street, 101 Wharfside Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Brown",
        "email": "ryan.brown@oneadvanced.com",
        "telephone": "+44 121 5362674"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Feb 2026 · 012153-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012153-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T19:05:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
    "name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48219300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administration software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48332000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scheduling software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72212333",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Contact management software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 83250,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99900
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012153-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012153-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T19:05:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174107",
          "name": "OneAdvanced"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d3f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consensus Software Support Scheme Customer Database and CHIP",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Course booking software to support the organisations training arm the functionality to promote training courses online which can be booked and paid for by trainees\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013183122",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Due to an internal restructure (involving the insourcing of essential services from an outsourced supplier), which has involved the novation of agreements  the decision was made to extend the online course booking services currently provided by OneAdvanced for a further period of 12 months. This is to allow the new team adequate time to fully review and define our requirements across the entire business and procure a robust and fully integrated solution to meet and address the future needs of the business through a competitive process.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
      "name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Little",
        "email": "chris.little@citb.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174107",
      "name": "OneAdvanced",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3, 101 Wharfside Street, 101 Wharfside Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Brown",
        "email": "ryan.brown@oneadvanced.com",
        "telephone": "+44 121 5362674"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}