← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Development Services Agreement for Witton and Aston Stations

Buyer: West Midlands Combined Authority →

BuyerWest Midlands Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Development Services Agreement for Witton and Aston Rail Stations. The upgrade of Witton and Aston Stations was identified as a Mayoral priority in April 2025, with delivery of the interventions to be completed ahead of the Euros in 2028, when nearby Villa Park Stadium is set to host 4 international football matches.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNetwork Rail are the main landowner and asset owner impacted by the proposed works, and they also control access to the railway due to safety and operational requirements. Network Rail also maintain the standards that any new infrastructure must adhere to. Whilst these can be managed as interfaces, through a different procurement route, the timing constraints and particular risk associated with the asset (an old structure, of unknown condition) means that Network Rail is uniquely placed to manage these risks, and minimise interface risk or delay to the design works.
Rationale classificationsprototypesDevelopment, singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£434,203

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064d21
Latest release ID021476-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 10 2026 16:12:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Mar 2026award, contract021476-2026
10 Feb 2026award, contract012137-2026
10 Feb 2026award, contract012102-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021476-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T16:12:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
    "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering design services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71541000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction project management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02904587",
          "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RFQ-WMRE-WPG-2025-0001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development Services Agreement for Witton and Aston Stations",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Development Services Agreement for Witton and Aston Rail Stations.  The upgrade of Witton and Aston Stations was identified as a Mayoral priority in April 2025, with delivery of the interventions to be completed ahead of the Euros in 2028, when nearby Villa Park Stadium is set to host 4 international football matches.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Network Rail are the main landowner and asset owner impacted by the proposed works, and they also control access to the railway due to safety and operational requirements. Network Rail also maintain the standards that any new infrastructure must adhere to.\nWhilst these can be managed as interfaces, through a different procurement route, the timing constraints and particular risk associated with the asset (an old structure, of unknown condition) means that Network Rail is uniquely placed to manage these risks, and minimise interface risk or delay to the design works.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "prototypesDevelopment"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
      "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02904587",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office  London  SE1 8SW  United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chloe.eggerton@networkrail.c.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 434202.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 521043.27
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021476-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021476-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:12:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Standard Network Rail DSA agreement"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Mar 2026 · 021476-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021476-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T16:12:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
    "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering design services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71541000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction project management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02904587",
          "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RFQ-WMRE-WPG-2025-0001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development Services Agreement for Witton and Aston Stations",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Development Services Agreement for Witton and Aston Rail Stations.  The upgrade of Witton and Aston Stations was identified as a Mayoral priority in April 2025, with delivery of the interventions to be completed ahead of the Euros in 2028, when nearby Villa Park Stadium is set to host 4 international football matches.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Network Rail are the main landowner and asset owner impacted by the proposed works, and they also control access to the railway due to safety and operational requirements. Network Rail also maintain the standards that any new infrastructure must adhere to.\nWhilst these can be managed as interfaces, through a different procurement route, the timing constraints and particular risk associated with the asset (an old structure, of unknown condition) means that Network Rail is uniquely placed to manage these risks, and minimise interface risk or delay to the design works.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "prototypesDevelopment"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
      "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02904587",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office  London  SE1 8SW  United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chloe.eggerton@networkrail.c.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 434202.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 521043.27
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021476-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021476-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:12:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Standard Network Rail DSA agreement"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2026 · 012137-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T17:09:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
    "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering design services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71541000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction project management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 434202.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 521043.27
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T17:09:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02904587",
          "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RFQ-WMRE-WPG-2025-0001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development Services Agreement with Network Rail for Witton and Aston Rail Stations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The following is in scope for this project, for delivery before UEFA European Football Championships in 2028:\n•\tImproved queueing and through-put of passengers at Witton, sufficient to deal with passenger numbers for large-scale events at nearby Villa Park stadium. \n•\tMitigating current overflow of passengers into the public highway at Witton after events including urban realm and access improvements. \n•\tGeneral aesthetic improvements at Witton e.g. re-paint; opportunities for branding (i.e. by football club).\n•\tImproving queueing, wayfinding and passenger experience between Villa Park Stadium and Aston Station, including improvements to 'Lovers' Lane'. \n•\tSmall scale interventions at Aston Station such as improved customer information at entrance points or platform level. \n•\tSolutions to be developed as part of an integrated station operations plan, and wider transport plan, reporting to the Witton and Aston Station Group, and Witton and Aston Steering Group. \nThe following is in scope for this project at Witton, for efficient delivery to an agreed programme, with the ambition of delivering before 2028:\n•\tDemolition of existing platform waiting rooms, and replacement with canopies to make a better platform environment and wider platform waiting area. Reconfiguration of CCTV, passenger information, lighting and other services to support this. \n•\tConstruction of a railway 'underpass' at station road, to facilitate pedestrian access to the 'Waterworks Site' on the opposite side. \n•\tIntegration with AVFC's masterplan including walking routes to Brookvale Academy (via their footbridge over the R. Tame) and beyond. \nDeliverables include:\n-\tNR Management and support including safety and assurance\n-\tEnvironmental and social appraisals, delivery programme\n-\tDesign deliverables \n-\tProject sponsorship\n-\tSurveys\n-\tPossession management\n-\tOption selection report (ES3)\n-\tSystems engineering management\n-\tLand, flood, environmental, security strategies\n-\tPedestrian flow analysis",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
      "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02904587",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chloe.eggerton@networkrail.c.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2026 · 012102-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012102-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T16:31:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
    "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering design services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71322000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
            },
            {
              "id": "71541000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction project management services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 434202.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 521043.27
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012102-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012102-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:31:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02904587",
          "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RFQ-WMRE-WPG-2025-0001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Delivery Services Agreement for Network Rail on Witton and Aston Rail Stations",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery Services Agreement with Network Rail for work associated with the improvements to Witton and Aston Rail Stations",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Network Rail are the main landowner and asset owner impacted by the proposed works, and they also control access to the railway due to safety and operational requirements. Network Rail also maintain the standards that any new infrastructure must adhere to. \nWhilst these can be managed as interfaces, through a different procurement route, the timing constraints and particular risk associated with the asset (an old structure, of unknown condition) means that Network Rail is uniquely placed to manage these risks, and minimise interface risk or delay to the design works.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "prototypesDevelopment"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
      "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.WMCA.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02904587",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chloe.eggerton@networkrail.c.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}