Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Snowflake is a business-critical platform for Aula Education and functions as the primary analytics datastore for the organisation. It acts as the single source of truth where data from multiple systems is consolidated and made available for reporting, insights, and decision-making. All core analytics, dashboards, and performance reporting across product, operations, and leadership rely on Snowflake. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012978662
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011810-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 12:06:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011810-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:06:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174005",
"name": "Snowflake Computing U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Analytics Datastore",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Snowflake is a business-critical platform for Aula Education and functions as the primary analytics datastore for the organisation. It acts as the single source of truth where data from multiple systems is consolidated and made available for reporting, insights, and decision-making. All core analytics, dashboards, and performance reporting across product, operations, and leadership rely on Snowflake.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012978662",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174005",
"name": "Snowflake Computing U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 3TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Fieldfisher Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchaseorders@snowflake.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:06:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:06:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174005",
"name": "Snowflake Computing U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Analytics Datastore",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Snowflake is a business-critical platform for Aula Education and functions as the primary analytics datastore for the organisation. It acts as the single source of truth where data from multiple systems is consolidated and made available for reporting, insights, and decision-making. All core analytics, dashboards, and performance reporting across product, operations, and leadership rely on Snowflake.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012978662",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174005",
"name": "Snowflake Computing U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 3TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Fieldfisher Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchaseorders@snowflake.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:06:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}